Singapore Government

Total Defence Awards

Your role as an employer or a civil resource owner contributes indispensably to the Total Defence of Singapore.

As an employer, your support of the SAF policies contributes significantly to the build-up of a strong defence force, as our national military defence is made up of 80 percent National Servicemen.

Your support in terms of assets and services as a civil resource owner further contributes to the increased operational readiness of the SAF and Homefront Ministries.

In recognition of your contributions, MINDEF introduced the Total Defence Awards (formerly known as SAF Awards for Employers) in 1986. The awards are intended as a broad based recognition scheme for employers who have shown exemplary support for the operational readiness and defence of our nation.


  • The 'Total Defence Symposium 2013' was jointly organised by MINDEF/SAF and partner companies for fellow employers and NSmen. The 'Total Defence Symposium' comprises of the following segments:

    • Employers' Forum: Sharing of best NS friendly practices by two of our Total Defence Awards (TDA) winning companies, Langdon and Seah Singapore Pte Ltd and Smile Inc. ® Dental Surgery
    • Panel Discussion: dialogue session chaired by Acting Minister for Social and Family Development and Senior Minister of State for Defence, Mr Chan Chun Sing, Senior Parliamentary Secretary for Defence and National Development, Dr. Mohamad Maliki Bin Osman together with senior SAF to engage employers while gathering perspectives on NS.
    • Total Defence Awards (TDA) Ceremony: Presentation of awards to our TDA recipients.

    For more information and enquiries, please contact the National Service Affairs Department:

    NS Affairs Department
    Tel: 6373 3214

    Ms Laura Foo / Mr Ang Jun Hean
    Tel: 6373 3208 / 6373 3214
    Fax: 6373 3215
    Email: Laura_Foo@mindef.gov.sg / nsrb@starnet.gov.sg

  • Total Defence Awards (TDA) comprise of the following:

    • Minister for Defence Award
    • Distinguished Defence Partner Award
    • Meritorious Defence Partner Award

    The Minister for Defence presents these awards annually at an awards banquet usually in the month of July. Based on the number of employees in your organisation and the nature of your business, you will be divided into one of the 4 categories stated below as a participant:

    1. Public;
    2. Private Large;
    3. Private Medium; or
    4. Private Small.

    If you are a recipient of the Minister for Defence Award, you will be inducted into the MiDAs (Minister for Defence Awards) League for a five-year tenure.

  • The MiDAs (Minister for Defence Awards) League is a prestigious alumni group introduced in 2005 that seeks to award winners a stronger and more proactive role as supporters of Total Defence.

    As a recipient of the Minister for Defence Award, you will be part of the MiDAs League for a five-year tenure, serving as advocates of national defence for other employers to emulate.

    Upon the fifth year of your tenure, your organisation will be evaluated by MINDEF/SAF. If you continue to display strong commitment and support to Total Defence, your organisation will be appointed as Honorary Members of the MiDAs League for another five-year term.

    MiDAs League Logo

    This new logo symbolises the inaugural MiDAs League members and serves to better enhance the prestige of the league.

    The five arrows in the logo represents the 5 aspects of Total Defence, namely:

    • Military
    • Civil
    • Economic
    • Social, and
    • Psychological Defence.

    This signifies a concerted effort towards a common objective, to safeguard the progress and future of Singapore. This is a task that can only be accomplished through the co-operation between SAF and the civilian corporations.

    The outline of the logo is significant for the following reasons:

    • The "L" shaped outline of the logo represents the "L" in League, hence making up the name of the award, MiDAs League. More importantly, the "L" shaped outline symbolises the values which the inaugurated members of the league possess, that of Leadership and Loyalty. These are the very qualities which MINDEF acknowledges, and thus the League members will serve as role models for other companies to emulate and will serve as MINDEF's advocate for employer support towards National Service.
    • The curvature of the arrow represents the long-standing co-operation between the civilian companies and the SAF, and the movement of the arrows upwards signifies not only progress, but excellence, in the common goal of strengthening commitment to National Service
    • Apart from representing the 5 aspects of Total Defence, the five arrows also symbolises a hand, which incorporates the idea of action, unity and completeness. Clearly, Total Defence is deficient if any of the five 'fingers' are missing.
    • The three arrows in the words "M" and "A" represents the tri-service element of the SAF, the Army, Air Force and the Navy.
    • The colours of red and orange are elements from the MINDEF crest.

    Taken as a whole, the logo symbolizes all members (employers and civil resource owners) doing what they can to distinguish themselves not only as leaders, but also strong advocates of national defence.

    MiDAs League Members

    2013

    Advanced Material Engineering Pte Ltd
    Colex Holdings Ltd
    Guan Hoe Cheong Trading Company
    Institute of Technical Education
    K. C. Dat (Singapore) Pte Ltd
    KH Security Agency Pte Ltd
    Lucky Joint Construction Pte Ltd
    Singapore Discovery Centre Ltd
    ST Electronics (Info-Comms System) Pte Ltd
    STELCOMMS Pte Ltd

     

    2012

    A&G Industrial Gas Trading Pte Ltd
    Advantech Co. Singapore Pte Ltd
    Cargill International Trading Pte Ltd
    Civil Aviation Authority of Singapore
    Sing & San Construction Pte Ltd
    Singapore Technologies Kinetics Ltd
    ST Electronics (Info-Software Systems) Pte Ltd
    Veolia ES Singapore Pte Ltd
    Victor Engineering & Trading Pte Ltd


    2010

    Concord Associates Pte Ltd
    Davis Langdon & Seah Singapore Pte Ltd
    eLC Pte Ltd
    Keppel Shipyard Limited
    Huationg Inland Transport Service Pte Ltd
    Pan-United Asphalt Pte Ltd
    Sembwaste Pte Ltd
    ST Electronics (Satcom & Sensor Systems) Pte Ltd
    Subordinate Courts Singapore
    UMW Equipment & Engineering Pte Ltd

     

     

    2011

    Allied Ordnance of Singapore Pte Ltd
    Ann Huat & Company
    Hin Leong Tank Truck Transport Pte Ltd
    Indeco Engineers Pte Ltd
    Newtech Technology (South Asia) Pte Ltd
    Novartis (Singapore) Pte Ltd
    People's Association
    Simulation Software & Technology (S2T) Pte Ltd
    ST Logistics Pte Ltd
    Toll Logistics (Asia) Limited


    2009

    DSO National Laboratories
    Honeywell Aerospace Singapore Pte Ltd
    Hub Distributors Services Pte Ltd
    Inland Revenue Authority of Singapore
    Lucky Joint Construction Pte Ltd
    Mega-Tech Industries (S) Pte Ltd
    Sam Yew Lian Machinery
    Singapore Technologies Marine Limited
    ST Logistics Pte Ltd
    Tractors Singapore Limited


    MiDAs League Honorary Members

    8 of the MiDAs League members, who won the MDA in 2008, are appointed as Honorary Members of the League in 2013:

    Amos International (S) Pte Ltd
    Chip Soon Aluminium Pte Ltd
    Defence Science & Technology Agency
    Eng Seng Construction (Pte) Ltd
    Republic Polytechnic
    Sakae Holdings Limited
    SML Shipyard Pte Ltd
    Sodexo Singapore Pte Ltd

    9 of the MiDAs League members, who won the MDA in 2007, are appointed as Honorary Members of the League in 2012:

    Anewtech Systems Pte Ltd
    CA Safety Technology Pte Ltd
    Network Express Courier Services Pte Ltd
    New West Coast Marine Private Limited
    S.K. Rosenbauer Pte. Ltd.
    SPRING Singapore
    ST Aerospace Systems Pte Ltd
    ST Electronics Limited
    T. M. Transport Contractor Pte Ltd

    8 of the MiDAs League members, who won the MDA in 2006, are appointed as Honorary Members of the League in 2011:

    City Developments Limited
    National University of Singapore
    Neptune Orient Lines Limited
    Peck Tiong Choon (Pte) Ltd
    Shangri-La Hotel Singapore
    ST-Airport Services Pte Ltd
    Tian San Shipping (Pte) Ltd
    Toll Logistics (Asia) Limited

    17 of the MiDAs League members, who won the MDA in 2005, are appointed as Honorary Members of the League in 2010:

    DBS Bank Ltd
    Gems Marine Pte Ltd
    Highway International Pte Ltd
    Huationg Contractor Pte Ltd
    Maritime and Port Authority of Singapore
    Megastone Holdings Pte Ltd
    Nanyang Polytechnic
    PSA Corporation Ltd*
    PUB, Singapore's National Water Agency
    Singapore Food Industries Pte Ltd
    Singapore General Hospital Pte Ltd
    Singapore Power Group
    SMRT Corporation Ltd
    ST Aerospace Engineering Pte Ltd
    Temasek Polytechnic
    Wanin Industries Pte Ltd

    *Appointed as an Honorary Member for both the Employer and Civil Resource Owner categories.

  • For the Employers
    If your organisation has employees who are NSmen, we encouraged you to participate in the awards. As an employer, you may participate yourselves, or you be nominated by your employees.

    Based on the number of employees in your organisation and the nature of your business, you will be divided into one of the 4 categories stated below as a participant:

    1. Public;
    2. Private Large - Companies can participate in the awards either in the employer or civil resource (CR) owners category or both
    3. Private Medium; or
    4. Private Small.

    For the Civil Resource (CR) Owners
    If you are a civil resource (CR) owner, you are eligible to participate if you provide valuable assets (Assets Providers) or services (Services Providers) to support requisition exercises by the SAF and Homefront Ministries.

    Assets include vehicles, heavy plants, construction equipment and ships. CR owners are categorised based on the size of their assets:

    • Small: 5 or fewer
    • Medium: 6 to 30

    • Large: more than 30

    Please note that:

    • Assets Providers need to participate in a Civil Resource mobilization exercise during the preceding calendar year to be considered for nomination.
    • Services Providers must have completed or reviewed the service support plan. Participation in real operations, exercises or table-top planning activities during the year of consideration is also a prerequisite for nomination.
    Assessment Criteria

    As a participant, you will be assessed based on a specific set of criteria depending on the nature of your business.

    If you are an employer, your organisation will be assessed on the following areas:

    Operational Readiness 30 points
    Physical Fitness 20 points
    Recognition of NS 15 points
    Commitment to Total Defence 15 points
    Additional Efforts 10 points
    Impact of NS on company 5 points

    As an asset provider, your nomination is based on a two-phased evaluation, which is conducted by Civil Resource officers from SAF and SCDF.

    Phase 1 Assessment Areas:

    Operational Readiness 24 points
    Servicability of assets 5 points
    Commitment to Total Defence 6 points

    Phase 2 Assessment Areas:

    Attitude 29 points
    Responsiveness 10 points
    Exercise Performance 21 points

    Being a service provider, you assessment of your nomination is based on your company’s score in the followings:

    Operational Readiness 65 points
    Commitment to Total Defence 30 points
    Awards Committee

    The Awards Committee is chaired by the Minister of State for Defence and will assess and determine the winners.

    This committee is appointed by the Minister for Defence and comprises Members of Parliament (MPs), prominent NSmen, employers, Advisory Council on Community Relations in Defence (ACCORD) members, grassroots leaders and media representatives.

    The committee will deliberate and endorse the recommended award recipients. Results will usually be released by end May and all award recipients will be notified via email.

    Nomination

    Thank you for your participation. The application for 2013 has now closed.

  • You can also view our lists of Awards winners of the past and current years according to each award category.

    To view reflections on Total Defence by some of our past Minister for Defence award winners, download the TDA 2012 Feature Book.

    For guidelines on the usage of the logo, please refer to TDA Logo Basic Guide.

    2013

    Minister for Defence Award (MDA)

    Advanced Material Engineering Pte Ltd*
    Colex Holdings Ltd
    Guan Hoe Cheong Trading Company
    Institute of Technical Education
    K C Dat (Singapore) Pte Ltd*
    KH Security Agency Pte Ltd
    Lucky Joint Construction Pte Ltd
    Singapore Discovery Centre Ltd
    ST Electronics (Info-Comms System) Pte Ltd
    STELCOMMS Pte Ltd

    Distinguished Defence Partner Award (DDPA)

    800 Super Waste Management Pte Ltd
    A. P. Moller Singapore Pte Ltd
    Absolute Kinetics Consultancy Pte Ltd
    Aggreko (Singapore) Pte Ltd
    Allied Ordnance of Singapore (Pte) Ltd
    Anglican High School
    Anglo-Chinese School (Barker Road)
    Automobile Association of Singapore
    Bok Seng Logistics Pte Ltd
    Brand Finance Consultancy (Singapore) Pte Ltd
    Broadrick Secondary School
    Building and Construction Authority
    BusAds Pte Ltd
    Certis CISCO Security Pte Ltd
    Chemical Industries (Far East) Limited
    CHIJ Katong Convent
    CHIJ Our Lady Of Good Counsel
    Chin Chye Construction Pte Ltd
    Chye Thiam Maintenance Pte Ltd
    City Gas Pte Ltd (As Trustee)
    Clementi Town Secondary School
    ComfortDelgro Corporation Limited
    Common Machinery Co. Pte Ltd
    Compassvale Primary School
    Digistore Solutions (S) Pte Ltd
    Elias Park Primary School
    Ensure Engineering Pte Ltd
    Evergreen Secondary School
    Express Transport Services & Construction Pte Ltd
    Framework Building Products Pte Ltd
    Fredrik Marine IT Services Pte Ltd
    Gan Eng Seng School
    Gan Hup Lee (1999) Pte Ltd
    Gee Sheng Machinery & Engineering Pte Ltd
    Hanwell Holdings Limited
    Heng Lim Transport Pte Ltd
    Hiap Shing Shipping Pte Ltd
    Hock Lian Seng Infrastructure Pte Ltd
    Hong Lian Gim Kee
    Hong Lip Engineering Works Pte Ltd
    Housing & Development Board
    Huamin Primary School
    Hua Sing Construction & Trading Pte Ltd
    Huk Seng Transport Pte Ltd
    International Energy Services – Asia Pte Ltd
    Judiciary, Supreme Court
    Junyuan Secondary School
    K.H. Lee Engineering & Construction Pte Ltd
    Kheng Cheng School
    Koh Brothers Building & Civil Engineering Contractor (Pte) Ltd*
    Lee Huat Yap Kee & Co
    Lita Ocean Pte Ltd
    Loyang Secondary School
    Ministry of Home Affairs
    Nan Chiau High School
    Nan Hua High School
    Nanyang Girls' High School
    National University Hospital (S) Pte Ltd
    NatSteel Holdings Pte Ltd
    New Pegasus Pte Ltd
    North Vista Primary School
    NSL Chemicals Ltd
    Park Hotel Clarke Quay
    Pasir Ris Secondary School
    Penguin International Ltd
    Poi Ching School
    Princess Elizabeth Primary School
    Punggol Secondary School
    Raffles Hotel Singapore
    Regent Secondary School
    Richfood Catering Pte Ltd
    Riverside Secondary School
    SAFRA National Service Association
    SDDA Pte Ltd
    SECOM (Singapore) Pte Ltd
    Seng Kang Secondary School
    Sentek Marine & Trading Pte Ltd*
    Sentosa Leisure Group
    Shingda Construction Pte Ltd
    Si Ling Primary School
    Sigma.3 Pte Ltd
    Singapore Indian Development Association
    Singapore Manufacturing Federation
    Singapore Polytechnic
    Singapore Technologies Marine Ltd
    Singapore Test Services Pte Ltd
    Singspring Pte Ltd
    SSI Holdings Pte Ltd
    ST Aerospace Engines Pte Ltd
    ST Electronics (e-Services) Pte Ltd
    ST Electronics (Info-Security) Pte Ltd
    ST Electronics (Training & Simulation Systems) Pte Ltd
    ST Synthesis Pte Ltd
    Stelop Pte Ltd
    Syntax Enclosure System Pte Ltd
    Tampines Primary School
    The Seafood International Market & Restaurant
    Tiong Seng Contractors (Pte) Ltd
    Top Advertising Pte Ltd
    Tuas Power Generation Pte Ltd
    UE Power & Resources Pte Ltd
    Unicorn International Pte Ltd
    Watt Wah Petroleum Haulage Pte Ltd*
    Webvisions Pte Ltd
    Woodgrove Secondary School
    Woodlands Ring Secondary School
    Woodlands Transport Services Pte Ltd*
    Yishun Primary School
    Yuan Ching Secondary School
    Zhonghua Primary School
    Zhonghua Secondary School

    Meritorious Defence Partner Award (MDPA)

    21 Shutters Pte Ltd
    3i Technologies Pte Ltd
    Abbott Manufacturing Singapore Pte Ltd
    Able Resources Engineering Pte Ltd
    Access Systems Technology Pte Ltd
    Accounting And Corporate Regulatory Authority
    Ace Refrigeration Supplies Pte Ltd
    Acmech Engineering Pte Ltd
    ADM Cocoa Pte Ltd
    Advantech Peripherals Singapore Pte Ltd
    Aegis Building & Engineering Pte Ltd
    Agency For Science, Technology And Research
    Agilent Technologies Singapore (Sales) Pte Ltd
    Agri-Food And Veterinary Authority
    AIMS Immigration Specialist Pte Ltd
    All Industrial Manufacturing Pte Ltd
    Alpine Engineering Services Pte Ltd
    American International Industries Pte Ltd
    Amplus Communication Pte Ltd
    Anderson Secondary School
    Ang Mo Kio Secondary School
    Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)
    Anglo-Chinese School (Junior)
    Anglo-Chinese School (Primary)
    APL Co. Pte Ltd
    Armstrong Industrial Corporation Limited
    Asiagroup Leasing Pte Ltd
    Asphalt Specialist Services Pte Ltd
    ATT Systems (Singapore) Pte Ltd
    Attorney-General’s Chambers Of Singapore
    Avenir Contract Services / Movon Solutions Pte Ltd
    AW Transport & Warehousing Pte Ltd
    Azione Capital Pte Ltd
    Aztech Group Ltd
    Bedok Green Primary School
    Bedok View Secondary School
    Bendemeer Primary School
    Bendemeer Secondary School
    BGC Partners (Singapore) Limited
    Bits & Bytes Marketing Pte Ltd
    Boon Lay Garden Primary School
    Boon Lay Secondary School
    Boon Meng Equipment Pte Ltd
    Boon Yong Electrical Pte Ltd
    Bossard Pte Ltd
    Buzzcity Pte Ltd
    C & P Capital Pte Ltd
    C H Offshore Ltd
    Canon Singapore Pte Ltd
    Cargo Management Pte Ltd
    CBM Pte Ltd
    Central Provident Fund Board
    Century Marine Supply Pte Ltd
    Cerebos Pacific Limited
    Champtech Plasterceil Trading Pte Ltd
    Changi Airport Fuel Hydrant Installation Pte Ltd
    Changi Airport Group (Singapore) Pte Ltd
    Changi General Hospital
    Chesterton Suntec International Pte Ltd
    Chestnut Drive Secondary School
    Chevon International (S) Pte Ltd
    CHIJ Secondary (Toa Payoh)
    CHIJ St Nicholas Girls' School
    Chin Yuan Metal Pte Ltd
    Chio Lim Stone Forest
    Chong Boon Secondary School
    Chua Hiap Choon Logistics (S) Pte Ltd
    Chugoku Marine Paints (S) Pte Ltd
    Chung Cheng High School (Main)
    Chye Joo Construction Pte Ltd
    Ciba Vision Asia Manufacturing & Logistics Pte Ltd
    Citycab Pte Ltd
    Civil Service College
    Cleaning Express Pte Ltd
    Comfort Transportation Pte Ltd
    ComfortDelGro Driving Centre Pte Ltd*
    Competition Commission Of Singapore
    Concord Primary School
    Conrad Centennial Singapore
    Constant Invade Container Services Pte Ltd
    Cosmic Stones (S) Pte Ltd
    Crest Movers Pte Ltd
    Crowne Plaza Changi Airport
    Cryo Express Singapore Pte Ltd
    Crystal Jade Culinary Concepts Holding
    Da Qiao Primary School
    Dairy Farm Singapore
    Days Hotel Singapore At Zhongshan Park
    Dayspring Corporate Wellness Pte Ltd
    DDW-Paxocean Shipyard Pte Ltd
    Delta Logistics Pte Ltd
    Denso International Asia Pte Ltd
    Deyi Secondary School
    DNI Technology Pte Ltd
    Drydocks World – Singapore Pte Ltd
    Dyna-Mac Engineering Services Pte Ltd
    East Marine Pte Ltd
    East View Primary School
    East View Secondary School
    Eastman Chemical Singapore Pte Ltd
    Eds Enterprise
    Energy Market Authority
    Eng Huat Heng Machinery Construction
    Engenius Networks Singapore Pte Ltd
    Enviro Gas Pte Ltd
    Ever Rich Pte Ltd
    Evergreen Rice Pte Ltd
    Evershine Corporation Pte Ltd
    Field Catering & Supplies Pte Ltd
    Fish & Co. Restaurants Pte Ltd
    Focus Network Agencies (S) Pte Ltd
    Frasers Centrepoint Limited
    Fugro Subsea Technologies Pte Ltd
    Fuhua Secondary School
    Furama Riverfront Singapore
    Future Electronics Pte Ltd
    FX1 Academy Pte Ltd
    Gauging & Automation Pte Ltd
    Gaylin International Pte Ltd
    Geometra Worldwide Movers Pte Ltd
    Goldbell Leasing Pte Ltd
    Goodrich Global Pte Ltd
    Government Of Singapore Investment Corporation Pte Ltd
    Grand Park City Hall
    Grand Park Orchard
    Great Eastern Life Assurance Co Ltd
    Greendale Primary School
    Greenview Secondary School
    Griffiths Primary School
    GT Technologies (S) Pte Ltd
    Guan Joo Construction Pte Ltd
    Handicaps Welfare Association
    Health Promotion Board
    Health Sciences Authority
    Heng Teck Huat Pte Ltd
    Hiap Logistic Pte Ltd
    Hiap Shing Construction Pte Ltd
    Hitachi Asia Ltd
    Hitachi Construction Machinery Asia & Pacific Pte Ltd
    Hitachi Critical Facilities Protection Pte Ltd
    Hock Boo Transport & Trading Co
    Holiday Inn Singapore Orchard City Centre
    Hongrong Engineering Pte Ltd
    Hostech Pte Ltd
    Hougang Secondary School
    Huationg (Asia) Pte Ltd
    Huationg Inland Transport Service Pte Ltd
    Hwa Chong Institution
    Hwa Seng Builder Pte Ltd
    Hyflux Ltd
    IBM Singapore
    Icon Media Group
    Ina Heavy Machinery & Equipment Pte Ltd
    Infocomm Development Authority Of Singapore
    Innova Primary School
    Institute Of Southeast Asian Studies
    Intellectual Property Office Of Singapore
    International Press Softcom Limited
    Iyda Marine Services Pte Ltd
    James Contractor Pte Ltd
    Jason Electronics (Pte) Ltd
    Jaya Holdings Ltd
    Jin Choon Civil Engineering Pte Ltd
    Jing Shan Primary School
    John Construction Pte Ltd
    JP Pepperdine Group Pte Ltd
    JTC Corporation
    Jurong Bird Park
    Jurong International
    Jurong Junior College
    Jurong Port Pte Ltd
    Jurong Health Services Pte Ltd
    JVC Asia Pte Ltd
    Katoen Natie Singapore (Jurong) Pte Ltd
    Kendo Trading Pte Ltd
    Keppel Corporation Limited
    Keppel Land International Limited
    Keppel Logistics Pte Ltd
    Keppel Shipyard Limited
    Keppel Singmarine Pte Ltd
    Kim Ann Engineering Pte Ltd
    KLA-Tencor (Singapore) Pte Ltd
    Koon Construction & Transport Company Pte Ltd
    KPMG Services Pte Ltd
    Kuo Chuan Presbyterian Secondary School
    Lam Hwa Engineering & Trading Pte Ltd
    Land Transport Authority
    Lee Huat Yap Kee Pte Ltd
    Lee Peng Siong
    Lentor Ambulance Pte Ltd
    LHYK Marine Pte Ltd
    Lian Hock Hardware Industries Pte Ltd
    M+W Group Singapore Pte Ltd
    Maelstrom Asia Pte Ltd
    Mandarin Orchard Singapore
    Maple Freight Express (S) Pte Ltd
    Marina Mandarin Singapore
    Marine Port Services Pte Ltd
    Maris Stella High School
    Marquis Services Pte Ltd
    Marsiling Primary School
    MaxSteel Enterprise Private Limited
    Maybank Singapore
    MEC Engineering Pte Ltd
    Mecomb Singapore Limited
    MediaCorp Pte Ltd
    Microlight Sensors Pte Ltd
    Micron Semiconductor Asia Pte Ltd
    Microsoft Operations Pte Ltd
    Mil-Com Aerospace Pte Ltd
    Millennia Institute
    Ministry of Communications and Information
    Ministry of Culture, Community and Youth
    Ministry of Finance
    Ministry of Foreign Affairs
    Ministry of Health
    Ministry of Manpower
    Ministry of National Development
    Ministry of Social and Family Development
    Ministry of the Environment and Water Resources
    Monetary Authority of Singapore
    Montfort Junior School
    Montfort Secondary School
    Moove Media Pte Ltd
    Mukim Trading Company
    Multiform Developments & Construction Pte Ltd
    Nanyang Technological University
    National Environment Agency
    National Healthcare Group
    National Heritage Board
    National Parks Board
    National Service Resort & Country Club
    Naumi Hotels Pte Ltd
    NCS Communications Engineering Pte Ltd
    Neptune Orient Lines Limited
    Netroworkz Pte Ltd
    New Town Primary School
    New Town Secondary School
    Ngee Ann Polytechnic
    Nichiyu Asia Pte Ltd
    North Spring Primary School
    North View Primary School
    North Vista Secondary School
    Northbrooks Secondary School
    Ntegrator Pte Ltd
    NTUC Fairprice Co-operative Ltd
    NTUC LearningHub Pte Ltd
    Ocean Tankers Pte Ltd
    Ocean Transportation Pte Ltd
    Or Kim Peow Contractors (Pte) Ltd
    Pan Asia Logistics Singapore Pte Ltd
    Pan Country Driving Centre Pte Ltd
    Pasir Ris Primary School
    Paya Lebar Methodist Girls' School (Secondary)
    PEC Ltd
    Pei Hwa Presbyterian Primary School
    Peiying Primary School
    Pioneer Secondary School
    Poh Lian Construction Pte Ltd
    Polar Water Distributor Pte Ltd
    Powerplus Group Pte Ltd.
    Powerseraya Ltd
    Pratt & Whitney Canada (Southeast Asia) Pte Ltd
    Prefab Technology 3 Pte Ltd
    Presbyterian High School
    PropNex Realty Pte Ltd
    PTC System (S) Pte Ltd
    Public Service Division
    Qifa Primary School
    Qihua Primary School
    Queenstown Secondary School
    Quell Pte Ltd
    Raffles Girls' Primary School
    Raffles Girls' School (Secondary)
    RE&S Enterprises Pte Ltd
    Reflect Trading
    Resorts World at Sentosa
    Richardson RFPD Singapore Pte Ltd
    Richzone Properties Investment Pte Ltd
    Rigel Technology (S) Pte Ltd
    RMA Contracts Pte Ltd
    Rodyk & Davidson LLP
    SAMWOH Corporation Pte Ltd*
    Sankyu (Singapore) Pte Ltd
    SATS Ltd
    SBS Transit Ltd
    Schaefer Systems International Pte Ltd
    Science Centre Board
    Sembawang Secondary School
    Sembawang Shipyard Pte Ltd
    Seng Kang Primary School
    Senoko Energy Pte Ltd
    Serial Microelectronics Pte Ltd
    Setsco Services Pte Ltd
    Sfx Transport Services
    Shee Chew Hong
    Shell Chemicals Seraya Pte Ltd
    Shell Eastern Petroleum (Pte) Ltd
    Si Ling Secondary School
    SIA Engineering Company Limited
    SimonsVoss Security Technologies (Asia) Pte Ltd
    Sin Kwang Transport
    Sing Swee Bee Enterprise Pte Ltd
    Singapore Airlines Ltd
    Singapore Corporation of Rehabilitative Enterprises
    Singapore Cruise Centre Pte Ltd
    Singapore Epson Industrial Pte Ltd
    Singapore Inline Skating Training Centre
    Singapore Institute of Management
    Singapore Land Authority
    Singapore National Employers Federation
    Singapore Post Limited
    Singapore Press Holdings Limited
    Singapore Sports Council
    Singapore Zoological Gardens
    Singatac Engineering Pte Ltd
    Singex Venues Pte Ltd
    Smile Inc.® Dental Surgeons
    Splash Productions Pte Ltd
    ST Aerospace Services Co. Pte Ltd
    ST Aerospace Supplies Pte Ltd
    St Andrew's Junior School
    ST Electronics (Data Centre Solutions) Pte Ltd
    ST Electronics (Info-Software Systems) Pte Ltd
    St. Hilda's Primary School
    Star Furniture Pte Ltd
    Starlite Printers (Far East) Pte Ltd
    Stolz Engineering Pte Ltd
    Sumicarrier Singapore Pte Ltd
    Sumitomo Mitsui Banking Corporation
    Sunray Woodcraft Construction Pte Ltd
    Suntec Singapore International Convention & Exhibition Centre
    T. S. & T. Construction Pte Ltd
    Tehc International Pte Ltd
    Temasek Junior College
    Terumo Asia Holdings Pte Ltd
    Thatz International Pte Ltd
    The Islamic Bank Of Asia Limited
    Tiong Hwa Steel Singapore Pte Ltd
    TJ Systems (S) Pte Ltd
    TOA Corporation*
    Tong Heng Motor Work
    Tote Board
    Trans Chong Bus Service
    Unique Gas Solution Pte Ltd
    Unistrong Technology (S) Pte Ltd
    United BMEC Pte Ltd
    Urban Redevelopment Authority
    UTC Logistics Pte Ltd
    VICOM Ltd
    Victoria Junior College
    Viriya Community Services
    VT Logistics Services Pte Ltd
    Wallenius Marine Singapore Pte Ltd
    Walton International Group (S) Pte Ltd
    Wee Guan Construction Pte Ltd
    Wee Guan Engineering Pte Ltd
    Welch Allyn Singapore Pte Ltd
    Wellington Primary School
    West Grove Primary School
    West View Primary School
    Westwood Secondary School
    Wing Tai Holdings Ltd
    WK Forwarders Pte Ltd
    Woodlands Transport Services Pte Ltd
    Xinghua Primary School
    Xinmin Secondary School
    Y.H.L. Logistics Pte Ltd
    Ya Kun International Pte Ltd
    Yangzheng Primary School
    Yayasan MENDAKI
    Yew Choon Pte Ltd
    Yew Tee Primary School
    YHS (Singapore) Pte Ltd
    Yishun Junior College
    Yishun Secondary School
    Yokogawa Electric Asia Pte Ltd
    Yong Tai Loong Pte Ltd
    Yongnam Engineering & Construction (Pte) Ltd
    YTL PowerSeraya Pte Ltd
    Yun Onn Company (Private) Limited
    Yusof Ishak Secondary School
    Yuying Secondary School
    Zhangde Primary School

    * Recipient for both the Employer and Civil Resource Owner categories


     

    2012

    Minister for Defence Award (MDA)
      

    A&G Industrial Gas Trading Pte Ltd
    Advantech Co. Singapore Pte Ltd
    Cargill International Trading Pte Ltd
    Civil Aviation Authority of Singapore
    Sing & San Construction Pte Ltd
    Singapore Technologies Kinetics Ltd
    ST Electronics (Info-Software Systems) Pte Ltd
    Veolia ES Singapore Pte Ltd
    Victor Engineering & Trading Pte Ltd 
     

    Distinguished Defence Partner Award (DDPA)
      

    Absolute Kinetics Consultancy Pte Ltd
    Advanced Material Engineering Pte Ltd
    Aegis Building & Engineering Pte Ltd
    Allied Ordnance Of Singapore (Pte) Ltd
    Anglican High School
    Anglo-Chinese School (Barker Road)
    Anglo-Chinese School (Junior)
    Automobile Association of Singapore
    Bedok Green Primary School
    Bitubulk Pte Ltd
    Bok Seng Logistics Pte Ltd*
    Building and Construction Authority
    Central Provident Fund Board
    Certis CISCO Security Pte Ltd
    CHIJ Katong Convent
    CHIJ Our Lady of Good Counsel
    Chin Yuan Metal Pte Ltd
    Clementi Town Secondary School
    Colex Holdings Limited
    ComfortDelGro Driving Centre Pte Ltd
    Compassvale Primary School
    Crowne Plaza Changi Airport
    Da Qiao Primary School
    Digistore Solutions (S) Pte. Ltd.
    DNI Technology Pte Ltd
    Eastman Chemical Singapore Pte Ltd
    Elias Park Primary School
    Framework Building Products Pte Ltd
    Fredrik Marine IT Services Pte Ltd
    Fuhua Secondary School
    Goldbright Hardware Plating Co Pte Ltd
    Hanwell Holdings Ltd
    Havelock International Pte Ltd
    Hiap Shing Shipping Pte Ltd
    Hong Lian Gim Kee
    Hong Lip Engineering Works Pte Ltd
    Housing & Development Board
    Huamin Primary School
    Hwa Chong Institution
    Institute of Technical Education
    International Energy Services - Asia Pte Ltd
    International Press Softcom Limited
    Junyuan Secondary School
    KH Security Agency Pte Ltd
    Kheng Cheng School
    Liner Shipping Pte Ltd
    Loyang Secondary School
    Malayan Daching Co Pte Ltd
    Mariteam Transport Services Pte Ltd
    Millennia Institute
    Ministry of Community Development, Youth and Sports
    Ministry of Home Affairs
    Nan Chiau High School
    Nan Hua High School
    Nanyang Girls' High School
    NatSteel Holdings Pte Ltd
    Ngee Ann Polytechnic
    North Spring Primary School
    North View Primary School
    North Vista Primary School
    Northbrooks Secondary School
    Pasir Ris Secondary School
    Penguin International Ltd
    Princess Elizabeth Primary School
    Punggol Secondary School
    Raffles Hotel Singapore
    Regent Secondary School
    Riverside Secondary School
    RMA Contracts Pte Ltd
    SAFRA National Service Association
    SDDA Pte Ltd
    Seng Kang Secondary School
    Sentosa Leisure Group
    Shingda Construction Pte Ltd
    Sigma.3 Pte Ltd
    Sin Hiap Hoe Transport Pte Ltd
    Singapore Discovery Centre Ltd
    Singapore Manufacturers' Federation
    Singapore Polytechnic
    Singapore Press Holdings Limited
    Singapore Shipping Corporation Limited
    Singapore Technologies Marine Ltd
    Singapore Test Services Pte Ltd
    SinSenMoh Transportation Pte Ltd
    SSI Holdings Pte. Ltd.
    ST Aerospace Engines Pte Ltd
    ST Aerospace Supplies Pte Ltd*
    ST Electronics (e-Services) Pte Ltd
    ST Electronics (Info-Comm Systems) Pte Ltd
    ST Electronics (Info-Security) Pte Ltd
    ST Electronics (Training & Simulation Systems) Pte Ltd
    ST Synthesis Pte Ltd*
    St. Hilda's Primary School
    STELCOMMS Pte Ltd
    Stelop Pte. Ltd.
    Supreme Court, Singapore
    Syntax Enclosure System Pte Ltd
    The Seafood International Market & Restaurant Pte Ltd
    The United Agencies Pte Ltd
    Thiam Peng Trading Pte Ltd
    Tiong Woon Crane & Transport Pte Ltd
    Top Advertising Pte Ltd
    Tuas Power Generation Pte Ltd
    Unicorn International Pte Ltd
    Watt Wah Petroleum Haulage Pte Ltd
    Webvisions Pte Ltd
    Welltech Construction Pte Ltd
    WK Forwarders Pte Ltd
    Woodlands Ring Secondary School
    Yew Li Wire Mesh Contractor Pte Ltd
    Yishun Primary School
    Yong Tat Logistics Pte Ltd
    Yong Tat Transport Services
    Yuan Ching Secondary School
    Zhonghua Secondary School 

    Meritorious Defence Partner Award (MDPA)
      

    3i Technologies Pte Ltd
    800 Super Waste Management Pte Ltd
    A.K. Lee Enterprises Pte Ltd
    A.P. Moller Singapore Pte Ltd
    Abbott Manufacturing Singapore Private Limited
    Access Systems Technology Pte Ltd
    Accounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority
    ADM Cocoa Pte Ltd
    Advantech Peripherals (Singapore) Pte Ltd
    Agency for Science, Technology and Research
    Agilent Technologies Singapore (Sales) Pte Ltd
    Agri-Food & Veterinary Authority
    AIMS Immigration Specialist Pte Ltd
    All Industrial Manufacturing Pte Ltd
    Alpine Engineering Services Pte Ltd
    Amplus Communication Pte Ltd
    Anderson Secondary School
    Ang Mo Kio Secondary School
    Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)
    Anglo-Chinese School (Primary)
    Aqua-Terra Logistics Pte Ltd
    Armstrong Industrial Corporation Limited
    Asiagroup Leasing Pte Ltd
    Asiatic Engineering Pte Ltd
    ATT Systems (S'pore) Pte Ltd
    Attorney-General's Chambers of Singapore
    Axxmo International Pte Ltd
    Aztech Group Ltd
    B H S Kinetic Pte Ltd
    Bedok View Secondary School
    Bendemeer Primary School
    Bendemeer Secondary School
    BGC Partners (Singapore) Limited
    Bits & Bytes Marketing Pte Ltd
    Bok Seng Logistics Pte Ltd*
    Boon Lay Garden Primary School
    Boon Lay Secondary School
    Boon Meng Equipment Pte Ltd
    Boon Yong Electrical Pte Ltd
    Bossard Pte Ltd
    Brand Finance
    BuzzCity Pte Ltd
    Canon Singapore Pte Ltd
    CBM Pte Ltd
    CCM Industrial Pte Ltd
    Cerebos Pacific Limited
    Champtech Plasterceil Trading Pte Ltd
    Changi Airport Group (Singapore) Pte Ltd
    Changi General Hospital
    Chemical Industries (Far East) Limited
    Chesterton Suntec International Pte Ltd
    Chestnut Drive Secondary School
    Chevon International (S) Pte Ltd
    Chiang Kang Enterprises Co (Pte) Ltd
    CHIJ Secondary (Toa Payoh)
    CHIJ St Nicholas Girls' School
    Chio Lim Stone Forest
    Chip Aik Aluminium Pte Ltd
    Chong Sun Wood Products Pte Ltd
    Chuan Seng Leong Pte Ltd
    Chugoku Marine Paints (S) Pte Ltd
    Chung Cheng High School (Main)
    Chye Joo Construction Pte Ltd*
    CIBA VISION Asian Manufacturing and Logistics Pte Ltd
    Circle Power Electrical Engineering Pte Ltd
    City Gas Pte Ltd (as Trustee)
    CityCab Pte Ltd
    Civil Service College
    Cleaning Express Pte Ltd
    Comfort Transportation Pte Ltd
    ComfortDelgro Bus Pte Ltd
    ComfortDelGro Corporation Limited
    Competition Commission of Singapore
    Concord Primary School
    Conrad Centennial Singapore
    Constant Invade Container Services Pte Ltd
    CRT Engineering Pte Ltd
    Crystal Jade Culinary Concepts Holding Pte Ltd
    CSP Productions Pte Ltd
    Dairy Farm Singapore
    Dayspring Corporate Wellness Pte Ltd
    Denso International Asia Pte Ltd
    Deyi Secondary School
    Drydocks World - Singapore Pte Ltd
    Dyna-Mac Engineering Services Pte Ltd
    Dynea Singapore Pte Ltd
    East View Primary School
    East View Secondary School
    Eastraits Pte Ltd
    EDM Engineering Pte Ltd
    Energy Market Authority
    Eng Hup Shipping Pte Ltd
    Eng Lam Contractors Co (Pte) Ltd
    EnGenius Networks Singapore Pte Ltd
    Ensure Engineering Pte Ltd
    Ever Green Freight Forwarder
    Evergreenery Pte Ltd
    Fedidairy Trading Transportation & Warehousing
    Ferns & Kris Marine Engineering Pte Ltd
    Field Catering & Supplies Pte Ltd
    Fish & Co. Restaurants Pte Ltd
    Focus Network Agencies (S) Pte Ltd
    Frasers Centrepoint Limited
    Fugro Subsea Technologies Pte Ltd
    Furama Riverfront, Singapore
    Future Electronics Inc (Distribution) Pte Ltd
    FX1 Academy
    Gan Eng Seng School
    Gauging & Automation Pte Ltd
    Gaylin International Pte Ltd
    Geometra Worldwide Movers Pte Ltd
    Goldbell Car Rental Pte Ltd
    Goodrich Global Pte Ltd
    Government of Singapore Investment Corporation Pte Ltd
    Grand Park City Hall
    Grand Park Orchard
    Great Eastern Life Assurance Co Ltd
    Greendale Primary School
    Greenview Secondary School
    GT Technologies (S) Pte Ltd
    Handicaps Welfare Association
    Health Promotion Board
    Health Sciences Authority
    Hitachi Asia Ltd.
    Hitachi Construction Machinery Asia & Pacific Pte Ltd
    Holiday Inn Singapore Orchard City Centre
    Hong Fu Construction Pte Ltd
    Hong Woon Trans Service
    Hougang Secondary School
    Huationg (Asia) Pte Ltd
    Huationg Inland Transport Service Pte Ltd
    Hup Huat Lee Construction & Trading Co
    Hyflux Ltd
    IBM Singapore Private Limited
    Infocomm Development Authority of Singapore
    Innova Primary School
    Institute of Southeast Asian Studies
    Intellectual Property Office of Singapore
    Intermarine Supply Company (Pte) Ltd
    Jason Electronics (Pte) Ltd
    Jaya Holdings Ltd
    Jing Shan Primary School
    JP Pepperdine Group Pte Ltd
    JPN Industrial Trading Pte Ltd
    JTC Corporation
    Jurong Bird Park Pte Ltd
    Jurong Health Services
    JURONG International
    Jurong Junior College
    Jurong Port Pte Ltd
    JVC Asia Pte Ltd
    K. C. Dat (S) Pte Ltd
    Kar Hin Timber Co (Pte) Ltd
    Kendo Trading Pte Ltd
    Keppel Corporation Limited
    Keppel Land International Limited
    Keppel Logistics Pte Ltd
    Keppel Shipyard Limited
    Keppel Singmarine Pte Ltd
    Kian Hin Hup Kee (Pte) Ltd
    Kim Ann Engineering Pte Ltd
    Kim Ee Logistics (Pte) Ltd
    Kim Hee Pte Ltd
    KLA-Tencor (Singapore) Pte Ltd
    Koh Brothers Building & Civil Engineering Contractor (Pte) Ltd*
    KPMG
    Kuo Chuan Presbyterian Secondary School
    Land Transport Authority
    Landway Container Services Pte Ltd
    Lee Huat Yap Kee & Co
    Lee Huat Yap Kee Pte Ltd
    Lentor Ambulance Pte Ltd
    Lian Beng Engineering & Machinery Pte Ltd
    Liang & How Contractor Pte Ltd
    Lim Marine And Shore Services
    Loaded Services Pte Ltd
    M+W Singapore Pte Ltd
    Magnificent Seven Corporation Pte Ltd
    Mandarin Orchard Singapore
    Marina Mandarin Singapore
    Maris Stella High School (Secondary)
    Marsiling Primary School
    MaxSteel Enterprise Pte Ltd
    Maybank Singapore
    MEC Engineering Private Limited
    Mecomb Singapore Limited
    Mecpec Trading Co Pte Ltd
    MediaCorp Pte Ltd
    Microlight Sensors Pte Ltd
    Micron Semiconductor Asia Pte Ltd
    Microsoft Operations Pte Ltd
    Mil-Com Aerospace Pte Ltd
    Ministry of Finance
    Ministry of Foreign Affairs
    Ministry of Health
    Ministry of Information, Communications and the Arts
    Ministry of Manpower
    Ministry of National Development
    Ministry of the Environment and Water Resources
    Moh Seng Cranes Pte Ltd
    Monetary Authority of Singapore
    Montfort Junior School
    Montfort Secondary School
    Moove Media Pte Ltd
    Movon Solutions Pte Ltd / Avenir Contract Services
    Mukim Trading Company
    Multi Ways Equipment Pte Ltd
    MW Dynamics Pte Ltd
    Nanyang Technological University
    National Car Rentals (Private) Limited
    National Environment Agency
    National Healthcare Group
    National Heritage Board
    National Parks Board
    National Service Resort & Country Club
    Nature Landscapes Pte Ltd
    Naumi Hotels Pte Ltd
    NCS Communications Engineering Pte Ltd
    Neptune Orient Lines Limited
    Netroworkz Pte. Ltd.
    New Town Primary School
    New Town Secondary School
    Nichiyu Asia Pte Ltd
    Nishio Rent All Singapore Pte Ltd
    North Vista Secondary School
    NSL Chemicals Ltd
    Ntegrator Pte Ltd
    NTUC Fairprice Co-operative Limited
    NTUC LearningHub Pte Ltd
    Nyee Phoe Flower Garden Pte Ltd
    Ocean Tankers (Pte) Ltd
    OCWS Logistics Pte Ltd
    Oriental Marine Supplies Pte Ltd
    Pan Asia Logistics Singapore Pte Ltd
    Park Hotel Clarke Quay
    Pasir Ris Primary School
    Paya Lebar Methodist Girls' School (Secondary)
    PEC Ltd.
    Pei Hwa Presbyterian Primary School
    Peiying Primary School
    Pesko Engineering Pte Ltd
    Pioneer Secondary School
    Poh Lian Construction Pte Ltd
    Poi Ching School
    Polar Water Distributor Pte Ltd
    Posh Semco Pte Ltd
    Powerplus Group Pte Ltd
    Pratt & Whitney Canada (S.E.A) Pte. Ltd.
    Premier Rent A Car Pte Ltd
    Presbyterian High School
    PropNex Realty Pte Ltd
    PTC System (S) Pte Ltd
    Public Service Division
    Qifa Primary School
    Qihua Primary School
    Queenstown Secondary School
    Quell Private Limited
    Raffles Girls' Primary School
    Raffles Girls' School (Secondary)
    RE&S Enterprises Pte Ltd
    Reflect Trading
    Resorts World at Sentosa Pte Ltd
    Richardson RFPD Singapore Pte. Ltd.
    RichFood Catering Pte. Ltd.
    Richzone Properties Investment Pte Ltd
    Rigel Technology (S) Pte Ltd
    Rodyk & Davidson LLP
    SAF Yacht Club
    Samwoh Corporation Pte. Ltd.
    Samwoh Resources Pte Ltd
    SATS Ltd.
    SBS Transit Ltd
    Schaefer Systems International Pte Ltd
    Science Centre Singapore
    SECOM (Singapore) Pte Ltd
    Sembawang Engineers & Constructors Pte Ltd
    Sembawang Secondary School
    Sembawang Shipyard Pte Ltd
    Sen Wan Timber (S) Pte Ltd
    Seng Kang Primary School
    Senoko Energy Pte Ltd
    Sentek Marine & Trading Pte Ltd
    Serial Microelectronics Pte Ltd
    Setsco Services Pte Ltd
    Shell Chemicals Seraya Pte Ltd
    Shell Eastern Petroleum (Pte) Ltd
    Shun Yuan Trading & Construction Pte Ltd
    Si Ling Primary School
    Si Ling Secondary School
    SIA Engineering Company Limited
    Sim Miah Seng Pte Ltd
    SimonsVoss Security Technologies (Asia) Pte Ltd
    Sin Chew Woodpaq Pte Ltd
    Sin Fu Lee Company
    Sin Ghee Huat Corporation Ltd
    Singapore Airlines Limited
    Singapore Corporation of Rehabilitative Enterprises
    Singapore Cruise Centre Pte Ltd
    Singapore Epson Industrial Pte Ltd
    Singapore Indian Development Association
    Singapore Inline Skating Training Centre
    Singapore Institute of Management
    Singapore Land Authority
    Singapore National Employers Federation
    Singapore Post Limited
    Singapore Sports Council
    Singapore Zoological Gardens
    Singex Venues Pte Ltd
    SingSpring Pte Ltd
    Smile Inc.® Dental Surgeons
    SNL Logistics Pte Ltd
    Soon Huat Paints (1949) Pte Ltd
    Splash Productions Pte Ltd
    ST Aerospace Services Co Pte. Ltd.
    ST Aerospace Supplies Pte Ltd*
    ST Electronics (Data Centre Solutions) Pte Ltd
    ST Electronics (Info-Software Systems) Pte Ltd
    ST Synthesis Pte Ltd*
    St. Andrew's Junior School
    Star Furniture Pte Ltd*
    Starlite Printers (Far East) Pte Ltd
    STOLZ ®
    Sumicarrier Singapore Pte Ltd
    Sumitomo Mitsui Banking Corporation
    Sunray Woodcraft Construction Pte Ltd
    Suntec Singapore International Convention & Exhibition Centre
    Supratechnic Pte Ltd
    Swee Hong Limited
    Tampines Primary School
    TC Autoclinic Pte Ltd
    Terumo Asia Holdings Pte Ltd
    Thatz International Pte Ltd
    The Islamic Bank of Asia Limited
    Thiam Heng Auto (S) Pte Ltd
    TJ Systems (S) Pte Ltd
    TOA Corporation
    Tyco Electronics Manufacturing Singapore Pte Ltd
    UBTS Pte Ltd
    Unigo Pte Ltd
    Unigrade Trading Pte Ltd
    UniStrong Technology (S) Pte Ltd
    United BMEC Pte Ltd
    Urban Redevelopment Authority
    UTC Logistics Pte Ltd
    VICOM Ltd
    Victoria Junior College
    Viriya Community Services
    Walton International Group (S) Pte Ltd
    Wee Guan Engineering Pte Ltd
    Welch Allyn Singapore Pte Ltd
    Wellington Primary School
    West Grove Primary School
    West View Primary School
    Westwood Secondary School
    Wing Tai Holdings Limited
    Woodlands Transport Service Pte. Ltd.
    Xinghua Primary School
    Xinmin Secondary School
    Ya Kun International Pte Ltd
    Yangzheng Primary School
    Yayasan MENDAKI
    Yeo Hong Construction & Engineering Pte Ltd
    Yeo Keng Sin Transport Service
    Yew Choon Pte Ltd*
    Yew Tee Primary School
    YHS (Singapore) Pte Ltd
    Yishun Junior College
    Yishun Secondary School
    YLS Steel Pte Ltd
    Yokogawa Electric Asia Pte Ltd
    Yongnam Engineering & Construction (Pte) Ltd
    YTL PowerSeraya Pte. Limited
    Yusof Ishak Secondary School
    Yuying Secondary School
    Zhangde Primary School
    Zhonghua Primary School 

    2011

    Minister for Defence Award (MDA)
     
    Allied Ordnance of Singapore Pte Ltd
    Ann Huat & Company
    Hin Leong Tank Truck Transport Pte Ltd
    Indeco Engineers Pte Ltd
    Newtech Technology (South Asia) Pte Ltd
    Novartis (Singapore) Pte Ltd
    People's Association
    Simulation Software & Technology (S2T) Pte Ltd
    ST Logistics Pte Ltd
    Toll Logistics (Asia) Limited

    Distinguished Defence Partner Award (DDPA)
     
    A&G Industrial Gas Trading Pte Ltd
    A.P. Moller Singapore Pte Ltd
    Absolute Kinetics Consultancy Pte Ltd
    Advanced Material Engineering Pte. Ltd.
    Advantech Co. Singapore Pte Ltd
    Aegis Building & Engineering Pte Ltd
    Allied Ordnance of Singapore Pte Ltd
    Anglican High School
    Anglo-Chinese School (Barker Road)
    Automobile Association of Singapore
    Bizpoint International Ltd
    Bridon Singapore (Pte) Ltd
    Building and Construction Authority
    Cargill International Trading Pte Ltd
    Central Provident Fund Board
    Changi Airport Group (Singapore) Pte Ltd
    Changi General Hospital
    Changi International Airport Services Pte Ltd
    Chesterton Suntec International Pte Ltd
    CHIJ Katong Convent
    CHIJ Our Lady of Good Counsel
    Chua Chuan Leong & Sons Pte Ltd
    Civil Aviation Authority of Singapore
    Clementi Town Secondary School
    ComfortDelGro Driving Centre Pte Ltd
    Da Qiao Primary School
    Digistore Solutions (S) Pte. Ltd.
    DNI Technology Pte Ltd
    Eastman Chemical Singapore Pte Ltd
    Framework Building Products Pte Ltd
    Fuhua Secondary School
    Gan Hup Lee (1999) Pte Ltd
    Hai Woon Tug Boat Co. Pte Ltd
    Hin Kah Logistics Pte Ltd
    Hock Lai Seng Transport Service & Trading Pte Ltd
    Hong Lian Gim Kee
    Hong Lip Engineering Works Pte Ltd
    Housing and Development Board
    Huamin Primary School
    Hup Kway Engineering Works
    Hwa Chong Institution
    Institute of Technical Education
    International Energy Services - Asia Pte Ltd
    Java Marine Lines Pte Ltd
    Junyuan Secondary School
    Jurong International
    KH Security Agency Pte Ltd
    Loyang Secondary School
    Maybank Singapore
    Millennia Institute
    Ministry of Community Development, Youth and Sports
    Ministry of Home Affairs
    Montfort Secondary School
    Movon Solutions Pte Ltd
    Nan Chiau High School
    Nan Hua High School
    Nanyang Girls' High School
    Ngee Ann Polytechnic
    North View Primary School
    North Vista Primary School
    Northbrooks Secondary School
    Pasir Ris Secondary School
    Peck Tiong Choon Leasing Pte Ltd
    Pei Hwa Presbyterian Primary School
    Penguin International Limited
    Princess Elizabeth Primary School
    PSC Corporation Ltd
    Punggol Secondary School
    Queenstown Secondary School
    Raffles Hotel Singapore
    Regent Secondary School
    Riverside Secondary School
    SAFRA National Service Association
    SATS Security Services Pte Ltd
    SBS Transit Ltd
    SECOM (Singapore) Pte Ltd
    Seng Kang Secondary School
    SIA Engineering Company Limited
    Sigma.3 Pte Ltd
    Sin Hiap Hoe Transport Pte Ltd
    Singapore Discovery Centre Ltd
    Singapore Polytechnic
    Singapore Safety Driving Centre Ltd
    Singapore Technologies Kinetics Ltd
    Singapore Technologies Marine Ltd
    ST Aerospace Engines Pte Ltd
    ST Electronics (e-Services) Pte Ltd
    ST Electronics (Info-Comm Systems) Pte Ltd
    ST Electronics (Info-Security) Pte Ltd
    ST Electronics (Info-Software Systems) Pte Ltd
    ST Electronics (Training & Simulation Systems) Pte Ltd
    ST Synthesis Pte Ltd
    St. Hilda's Primary School
    STELCOMMS Pte Ltd
    Stelop Pte. Ltd.
    Supreme Court, Singapore
    Syntax Enclosure System Pte Ltd
    The Seafood International Market & Restaurant
    Tong Soon Crane Pte Ltd
    Total Jet Services Pte Ltd
    Transvert Scaffold & Engineering Pte Ltd
    Tuas Power Generation Pte Ltd
    Unicorn International Pte Ltd
    Urban Redevelopment Authority
    Veolia ES Singapore Pte Ltd
    Victor Engineering & Trading Pte Ltd
    Wendy Transport Enterprise Co.
    Woodlands Ring Secondary School
    Yishun Primary School
    Yuan Ching Secondary School
    Zhangde Primary School
    Zhonghua Secondary School

    Meritorious Defence Partner Award (MDPA)
     
    3i Technologies Pte Ltd
    800 Super Waste Management Pte Ltd
    Abbott Manufacturing Singapore Pte Ltd
    Access Systems Technology Pte Ltd
    Accounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority
    ACLM Engineering & Construction Pte Ltd
    ACP Building Services Pte Ltd
    ADM Cocoa Pte Ltd
    Advance Link Pte Ltd
    Advantech Peripherals Singapore Pte Ltd
    Agilent Technologies Singapore (Sales) Pte Ltd
    Agri-Food and Veterinary Authority
    AIMS Immigration Specialist Pte Ltd
    All Industrial Manufacturing Pte Ltd
    Alpine Engineering Services Pte Ltd
    Amplus Communication Pte Ltd
    Ang Mo Kio Secondary School
    Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)
    Anglo-Chinese School (Junior)
    Anglo-Chinese School (Primary)
    Antah Forwarders
    Armstrong Industrial Corporation Limited
    Asia Plastic Manufacturing Co. Pte Ltd
    Asiagroup Leasing Pte Ltd
    ATT Systems (Singapore) Pte Ltd
    Attorney-General's Chambers
    Aviva Ltd
    Aztech Group Ltd
    Baldor Electric (Asia) Pte Ltd
    BCI Asia Construction Information Pte Ltd
    Bedok Green Primary School
    Beng Huat Hing Transport Pte Ltd
    Bits & Bytes Marketing Pte Ltd
    Bok Seng Logistics Pte Ltd
    Boon Lay Garden Primary School
    Boon Lay Secondary School
    Boon Yong Electrical Pte Ltd
    Bossard Pte Ltd
    Brand Finance Consultancy (Singapore) Pte Ltd
    BuzzCity Pte Ltd
    CBM Pte Ltd
    Central Star (Singapore) Pte Ltd
    Century Marine Supply Pte Ltd
    Certis CISCO Security Pte Ltd
    Champtech Plasterceil Trading Pte Ltd
    Changi International Airport Services Pte Ltd
    Chemical Industries (Far East) Limited
    Chestnut Drive Secondary School
    Chevon International (S) Pte Ltd
    CHIJ Secondary (Toa Payoh)
    CHIJ St. Nicholas Girls' School
    Chin Nam Heng Trading
    Chin Yuan Metal Pte Ltd
    RSM Chio Lim LLP
    Chua Bros Transportation Pte Ltd
    Chugoku Marine Paints (S) Pte Ltd
    Chung Cheng High School (Main)
    Chye Choon Foods Private Limited
    CIBA Vision Asia Manufacturing & Logistics Pte Ltd
    City Gas Pte Ltd (as Trustee)
    CityCab Pte Ltd
    Cleaning Express Pte Ltd
    Colex Holdings Limited
    Comfort Transportation Pte Ltd
    ComfortDelGro Corporation Limited
    Commonwealth Secondary School
    Compassvale Primary School
    Competition Commission of Singapore
    Concord Primary School
    Conrad Centennial Singapore
    Constant Invade Container Services Pte Ltd
    Continental Steel Pte Ltd
    Cosmic Art Pte Ltd
    Cramoil Singapore Pte Ltd
    Crowne Plaza Changi Airport
    Crystal Jade Culinary Concepts Holding
    CTR Piping Works Pte Ltd
    CWT Limited
    Dairy Farm Singapore
    Dama Enterprise Pte Ltd
    Dayspring Corporate Wellness Pte Ltd
    DB&B Pte Ltd
    Denso International Asia Pte Ltd
    Deyi Secondary School
    Drydocks World - South East Asia Pte Ltd
    Dyna-Mac Engineering Services Pte Ltd
    East View Primary School
    ECS Pte Ltd
    Elias Park Primary School
    EMK Construction Pte Ltd
    Energy Market Authority
    EnGenius Networks Singapore Pte Ltd
    Ensure Engineering Pte Ltd
    ETH Enterprise Pte Ltd
    Ever San Construction Pte Ltd
    Field Catering & Supplies Pte Ltd
    Fish & Co. Restaurants Pte Ltd
    Frasers Centrepoint Limited
    FRP Products Co Pte Ltd
    Fugro Subsea Technologies Pte Ltd
    Furama Riverfront Singapore
    Future Electronics Pte Ltd
    Gan Eng Seng School
    Gauging & Automation Pte Ltd
    Gaylin International Pte Ltd
    Gee Sheng Machinery & Engineering Pte Ltd
    GLOBALFOUNDRIES Singapore Pte Ltd
    Goldstream Containers (Pte) Ltd
    Goodrich Global Pte Ltd
    Government of Singapore Investment Corporation Pte Ltd
    Grand Park City Hall
    Grand Park Orchard
    Great Eastern Life Assurance Co Ltd
    Greendale Primary School
    Greenview Secondary School
    H H Coach Bus
    Handicaps Welfare Association
    Health Sciences Authority
    Hiap Chuan Hardware (Pte) Ltd
    Hitachi Asia Ltd.
    Hitachi Construction Machinery Asia & Pacific Pte Ltd.
    Hock Tiang Transport & Trading Company
    Hock Transportation & Containers Warehousing Pte Ltd
    Home-Fix D.I.Y. Pte Ltd
    Hougang Secondary School
    HSR International Realtors Pte Ltd
    Huationg (Asia) Pte Ltd
    Huationg Inland Transport Service Pte Ltd
    Hyflux Ltd
    Hypex Engineering & Services Pte Ltd
    IBM Singapore Pte Ltd
    Infocomm Development Authority of Singapore
    Institute of Mental Health
    Institute of Southeast Asian Studies
    Intellectual Property Office of Singapore
    International Press Softcom Limited
    iWOW Connections Pte Ltd
    Japanese Kindergarten (S) Pte Ltd
    Jason Electronics (Pte) Ltd
    Jaya Holdings Ltd
    Jing Shan Primary School
    JTC Corporation
    Jurong Port Pte Ltd
    JVC Asia Pte Ltd
    K. C. Dat (S) Pte Ltd
    Kendo Trading Pte Ltd
    Keppel Corporation Limited
    Keppel Land International Ltd
    Keppel Logistics Pte Ltd
    Keppel Shipyard Limited
    Keppel Singmarine Pte Ltd
    Khai Huat Trading (1975) Pte Ltd
    Kiat Lee Landscape & Buildings Pte Ltd
    Kim Ann Engineering Pte Ltd
    Kim Chuan Transport
    Kim Ee Logistics (Pte) Ltd
    Kim Soon Lee Transport Service
    KJS Construction Pte Ltd
    KLA-Tencor (Singapore) Pte Ltd
    Koh Brothers Building & Civil Engineering Contractor (Pte) Ltd
    Kok Heng Engineering Pte Ltd
    KPMG Services Pte Ltd
    Kuo Chuan Presbyterian Secondary School
    Land Transport Authority
    Lentor Ambulance Pte Ltd
    LHYK Marine Pte Ltd
    Lim Tor Eng
    Long Pun Enterprise Pte Ltd
    M Hotel Singapore
    M+W Group Singapore Pte Ltd
    MAC-V Engineering Pte Ltd
    Mandarin Orchard Singapore
    Marina Mandarin Singapore
    Marquis Services Pte Ltd
    MaxSteel Enterprise Pte Ltd
    MEC Engineering Pte Ltd
    MediaCorp Pte Ltd
    Mega Gas Enterprise Pte Ltd
    Microlight Sensors Pte Ltd
    Micron Semiconductor Asia Pte Ltd
    Microsoft Operations Pte Ltd
    Mil-Com Aerospace Pte Ltd
    Ming Movers Pte Ltd
    Mini Environment Service Pte Ltd
    Ministry of Finance
    Ministry of Foreign Affairs
    Ministry of Health
    Ministry of Information, Communications and the Arts
    Ministry of Manpower
    Ministry of National Development
    Ministry of the Environment and Water Resources
    Monetary Authority of Singapore
    Montfort Junior School
    Nanyang Technological University
    National Environment Agency
    National Healthcare Group
    National Parks Board
    National Service Resort & Country Club
    NatSteel Holdings Pte Ltd
    NCS Communications Engineering Pte Ltd
    Neptune Orient Lines Limited
    New Town Primary School
    New Town Secondary School
    North Spring Primary School
    Ntegrator Pte Ltd
    NTUC FairPrice Co-operative Ltd
    NTUC LearningHub Pte Ltd
    Ocean Tankers (Pte) Ltd
    OCWS Logistics Pte Ltd
    Ong&Ong Pte Ltd
    Pan Asia Logistics Singapore Pte Ltd
    Pantropic Online Pte Ltd
    Park Hotel Clarke Quay
    Paya Lebar Methodist Girls' (Secondary) School
    PEC Ltd
    Pioneer Secondary School
    Plony Timber & Trading Co (Pte) Ltd
    Poh Lian Construction Pte Ltd
    Poi Ching School
    Polar Water Distributor Pte Ltd
    Posh Semco Pte Ltd
    Powerplus Group Pte Ltd.
    PowerSeraya Ltd
    Pratt & Whitney Canada (Southeast Asia) Pte Ltd
    Presbyterian High School
    PropNex Realty Pte Ltd
    PTC System (S) Pte Ltd
    Public Service Division
    PurpleClick Media Pte Ltd
    Qihua Primary School
    Quell Pte Ltd
    Raffles Girls' Primary School
    Raffles Girls' School (Secondary)
    Ranss Transport Services
    RE&S Enterprises Pte Ltd
    Reflect Trading
    Richardson RFPD Singapore Pte Ltd
    Richzone Properties Investment Pte Ltd
    RMA Contracts Pte Ltd
    Rodyk & Davidson LLP
    Rong De Logistic Pte Ltd
    Sabelita Engineering Pte Ltd
    SAF Yacht Club
    Samwoh Corporation Pte. Ltd.
    SATS Ltd.
    Schaefer Systems International Pte Ltd
    Science Centre Board
    Sembawang Secondary School
    Sembawang Shipyard Pte Ltd
    Seng Choon Farm Pte Ltd
    Seng Kang Primary School
    Senkee Logistics Pte Ltd
    Senoko Energy Pte Ltd
    Sentek Marine & Trading Pte Ltd
    Sentosa Development Corporation
    Setsco Services Pte Ltd
    Sharikat Logistics Pte Ltd
    Shingda Construction Pte Ltd
    Si Ling Primary School
    SIA Engineering Company Limited
    SimonsVoss Security Technologies (Asia) Pte Ltd
    Singapore Airlines Ltd
    Singapore Corporation of Rehabilitative Enterprises
    Singapore Cruise Centre Pte Ltd
    Singapore Indian Development Association
    Singapore Inline Skating Training Centre
    Singapore Institute of Management
    Singapore Technologies Kinetics Ltd
    Singapore Land Authority
    Singapore Manufacturers' Federation
    Singapore Post Limited
    Singapore Press Holdings Limited
    Singapore Zoological Gardens
    Singex Venues Pte Ltd
    SMILE Inc® Dental Surgeons
    SMRT Buses Ltd
    SNL Logistics Pte Ltd
    Soon Aik Marine Enginering Pte Ltd
    Splash Productions Pte Ltd
    Splendid Engineering Pte Ltd
    SPN International Pte Ltd
    ST Aerospace Services Co Pte Ltd
    ST Aerospace Supplies Pte Ltd
    ST Electronics (Data Centre Solutions) Pte Ltd
    ST Electronics (Info-Software Systems) Pte Ltd
    ST Synthesis Pte Ltd
    Star Furniture Pte Ltd
    Starlite Printers (Far East) Pte Ltd
    Stolz Engineering Pte Ltd
    Sumitomo Mitsui Banking Corporation
    Sunray Woodcraft Construction Pte Ltd
    Suntec Singapore International Convention & Exhibition Centre
    Sysmex Asia Pacific Pte Ltd
    Tat Eng Industries Pte Ltd
    Tentat Logistics Pte Ltd
    Terumo Corporation (Singapore Branch)
    The Islamic Bank of Asia Ltd
    Time Up Transport Service Pte Ltd
    Tipson Industrial Trading
    TJ Systems (S) Pte Ltd
    TOA Corporation
    Toa Harbor (S) Pte Ltd
    Toyochem Marketing Pte Ltd
    Tyco Electronics Manufacturing Singapore Pte Ltd
    UBTS Pte Ltd
    Uni Cheng Trading Company
    United BMEC Pte Ltd
    UTC Logistics Pte Ltd
    VICOM Ltd
    Victoria Junior College
    Viriya Community Services
    Walton International Group (S) Pte Ltd
    Webvisions Pte Ltd
    Wee Guan Engineering Pte Ltd
    Wing Tai Holdings Ltd
    Woodlands Transport Service Pte Ltd
    Wu Li Transportation
    Xinmin Secondary School
    Ya Kun International Pte Ltd
    Yang Kee Logistics Pte Ltd
    Yangzheng Primary School
    Yat Guan Pte Ltd
    Yayasan MENDAKI
    Yew Tee Primary School
    YHS (Singapore) Pte Ltd
    Yishun Junior College
    Yishun Secondary School
    Yokogawa Electric Asia Pte Ltd
    Yongnam Engineering & Construction Pte Ltd
    ZAP Machinery Pte Ltd
    Zhonghua Primary School

    2010

    Minister for Defence Award (MDA)
     

    Concord Associates Pte Ltd
    Davis Langdon & Seah Singapore Pte Ltd
    eLC Pte Ltd
    Huationg Inland Transport Service Pte Ltd
    Keppel Shipyard Limited
    Pan-United Asphalt Pte Ltd
    SembWaste Pte Ltd
    ST Electronics (Satcom & Sensor Systems) Pte Ltd
    Subordinate Courts Singapore
    UMW Equipment & Engineering Pte Ltd


    Distinguished Defence Partner Award (DDPA)
     
    A&G Industrial Gas Trading Pte Ltd
    Advanced Material Engineering Pte Ltd
    Advantech Co. Singapore Pte Ltd
    Allied Ordnance of Singapore Pte Ltd
    Ang Lee Seng Pte Ltd
    Anglican High School
    Anglo-Chinese School (Barker Road)
    Anglo-Chinese School (Junior)
    Aqua-Terra Supply Co. Limited
    Asiatic Fire System Pte Ltd
    Automobile Association of Singapore
    Bedok Green Primary School
    Big-foot Logistic Pte Ltd
    Bizpoint International Ltd
    Bok Yong Crane Transport Service
    Building and Construction Authority
    Cargill International Trading Pte Ltd
    Central Provident Fund Board
    Champtech Plasterceil Trading Pte Ltd
    Chan Lian Construction Pte Ltd
    Changi General Hospital Pte Ltd
    Changi International Airport Services Pte Ltd
    CHIJ Katong Convent
    Civil Aviation Authority of Singapore
    Control Integral Technology Pte Ltd
    Daiya Engineering & Construction Pte Ltd
    DNI Technology Pte Ltd
    Downer EDI Works Pte Ltd
    Eastman Chemical Singapore Pte Ltd
    Ensure Engineering Pte Ltd
    Evershine Florist Pte Ltd
    Foodfare Catering Pte Ltd
    Framework Building Products Pte Ltd
    Gan Eng Seng School
    Harbour Handlers Pte Ltd
    Hock Hoe Hin Pte Ltd
    Hock Lian Seng Infrastructure Pte Ltd
    Holcam Construction Private Limited
    Housing & Development Board
    HSC Pipeline Engineering Pte Ltd
    Huasing Construction & Trading Pte Ltd
    Hup Meng Transport Service
    Hwa Chong Institution
    Institute of Technical Education
    International Energy Services-Asia Pte Ltd
    Jackly Engineering Pte Ltd
    Jaya Holdings Ltd
    JURONG International Holdings Pte Ltd
    K.H. Lee Engineering & Construction Pte Ltd
    KH Security Agency Pte Ltd
    Kuo Chuan Presbyterian Secondary School
    Loyang Secondary School
    LTH Logistics (Singapore) Pte Ltd
    Lucky Joint Construction Pte Ltd
    Maybank Singapore
    Micronclean Singapore Pte Ltd
    Millennia Institute
    Ministry of Community Development, Youth and Sports
    Ministry of Home Affairs
    Montfort Secondary School
    Nan Chiau High School
    Nanyang Girls’ High School
    Newtech Technology (South Asia) Pte Ltd
    North Vista Primary School
    Novartis Asia Pacific Pharmaceuticals Pte Ltd
    People’s Association
    PH Containers Express (S) Pte Ltd
    Philips Petroleum Transport & Trading Pte Ltd
    PSC Corporation Ltd
    Punggol Secondary School
    Quek Hock Seng Construction Pte Ltd
    Raffles Hotel (1886) Ltd
    Samwoh Corporation Pte Ltd
    Savi Technology Asia Pte Ltd
    SBS Transit Ltd
    Sea-shore Transportation Pte Ltd
    SECOM (Singapore) Pte Ltd
    Shee Chew Hong
    Sigma.3 Pte Ltd
    Simulation Software & Technology (S2T) Pte Ltd
    Singapore Airport Terminal Services
    Singapore Discovery Centre Ltd
    Singapore Polytechnic
    Singapore Technologies Kinetics Ltd
    Singapore Technologies Marine Ltd
    SPN International Pte Ltd
    ST Aerospace Engines Pte Ltd
    ST Electronics (e-Services) Pte Ltd
    ST Electronics (Info-Comm Systems) Pte Ltd
    ST Electronics (Info-Security) Pte Ltd
    ST Electronics (Info-Software Systems) Pte Ltd
    ST Electronics (Training & Simulation Systems) Pte Ltd
    ST Logistics Pte Ltd
    STELCOMMS Pte Ltd
    Stelop Pte Ltd
    Sumitomo Mitsui Banking Corporation
    The Seafood International Market & Restaurant
    Tuas Power Generation Pte Ltd
    UE-Tradetec (S) Pte Ltd
    Unicorn International Pte Ltd
    Urban Redevelopment Authority
    Veolia ES Singapore Pte Ltd
    Victor Engineering & Trading Pte Ltd
    Yishun Junior College
    Yishun Secondary School
    Yuan Ching Secondary School
    Yun Onn Company Pte Ltd
    Zhonghua Secondary School


    Meritorious Defence Partner Award (MDPA)
     

    2LT Glass & Mirror Aluminium Contract
    800 Super Waste Management Pte Ltd
    Absolute Kinetics Consultancy Pte Ltd
    Access Systems Technology Pte Ltd*
    ADM Cocoa Pte Ltd
    Advantech Peripherals (S) Pte Ltd
    Aegis Building & Engineering Pte Ltd
    Agilent Technologies Singapore (Sales) Pte Ltd
    Agri-Food & Veterinary Authority of Singapore
    AIMS Australia Immigration Specialist Pte Ltd
    Aktio Singapore Pte Ltd
    All Industrial Manufacturing Pte Ltd
    Alpine Engineering Services Pte Ltd
    AMA Marine & Engineering Services Pte Ltd
    Amplus Communication Pte Ltd
    Anderco Pte Ltd
    Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)
    Anglo-Chinese School (Primary)
    Ascendas Pte Ltd
    Asia Stevedore Pte Ltd
    Asiagroup Leasing Pte Ltd
    ATA Marketing Pte Ltd
    Auditor-General’s Office
    Aztech Group Ltd
    Baldor Electric (Asia) Pte Ltd
    BCI Asia Construction Information Pte Ltd
    Bits & Bytes Marketing Pte Ltd
    Bok Seng Logistics Pte Ltd
    Boon Lay Garden Primary School
    Boon Lay Secondary School
    Boon Meng Equipment Pte Ltd
    Brand Finance
    BuzzCity Pte Ltd
    C & P Capital Pte Ltd
    Callatay & Wouters Pte Ltd
    CBM Pte Ltd
    Certis CISCO Security Pte Ltd
    Chan Air-conditioning Service
    Chan Li Comm Svs Pte Ltd
    Chan Weng Wah Engineering Pte Ltd
    Changi Airport Group (Singapore) Pte Ltd
    Cheng Yap Construction Pte Ltd
    Chesterton Suntec International Pte Ltd
    Chestnut Drive Secondary School
    Chevon International (S) Pte Ltd
    CHIJ (Katong) Primary
    CHIJ St. Nicholas Girls’ School
    Chin Yuan Metal Pte Ltd
    Chugoku Marine Paints (S) Pte Ltd
    Chung Cheng High School (Main)
    CIBA Vision Asia Manufacturing & Logistics Pte Ltd
    City Gas Pte Ltd
    CityCab Pte Ltd
    Cleaning Express Pte Ltd
    Clementi Town Secondary School
    Colex Holdings Limited
    ComfortDelGro Corporation Limited
    ComfortDelGro Driving Centre Pte Ltd
    Comfort Transportation Pte Ltd
    Common Machinery Co. Pte Ltd
    Competition Commission of Singapore
    Concord Primary School
    Conrad Centennial Singapore
    Crystal Jade Culinary Concepts Holding
    Da Qiao Primary School
    Denka Singapore Pte Ltd
    Denso International Asia Pte Ltd
    Digistore Solutions (S) Pte Ltd
    Distribution Systems (S) Pte Ltd
    Doctors Incorporated Private Limited
    Drydocks World - Southeast Asia Pte Limited
    Duncan Products Pte Ltd
    Dyna-Mac Engineering Services Pte Ltd
    East View Primary School
    East View Secondary School
    Eng Huat Heng Machinery Construction
    Ensure Engineering Pte Ltd
    Express Transport Services and Construction Pte Ltd
    ExxonMobil Asia Pacific Pte Ltd
    Field Catering & Supplies Pte Ltd
    Fish & Co. Restaurants Pte Ltd
    Fugro Subsea Technologies Pte Ltd
    Furama City Centre, Singapore
    Furama Riverfront Singapore
    Future Electronics
    Gaylin International Pte Ltd
    Gee Sheng Machinery & Engineering Pte Ltd
    Globalfoundries Singapore Pte Ltd
    Goldbell Leasing Pte Ltd
    Goodrich Global Pte Ltd
    Government of Singapore Investment Corporation Pte Ltd
    Great Eastern Life Assurance Co. Ltd
    Greenview Secondary School
    Handicaps Welfare Association
    Health Sciences Authority
    Heatec Jietong Pte Ltd
    Heng Lim Transport Pte Ltd
    Hitachi Construction Machinery Asia & Pacific Pte Ltd
    Hock Seng Heng Transport & Trading Pte Ltd
    Home-Fix D.I.Y Pte Ltd
    Hong Lian Gim Kee
    Hong Lip Engineering Works Pte Ltd
    How Engineering Co.
    Hua Siah Construction Pte Ltd
    Huamin Primary School
    Huationg (Asia) Pte Ltd
    Huationg Inland Transport Service Pte Ltd
    Hup Lee Marine Services Pte Ltd
    Hyflux Ltd
    IBM Singapore Pte Ltd
    Infocomm Development Authority of Singapore
    Institute of Mental Health
    Intellectual Property Office of Singapore
    International Energy Services-Asia Pte Ltd
    International Press Softcom Limited
    Ivy Warehousing & Transportation Pte Ltd
    iWOW Connections Pte Ltd
    Jason Electronics (Pte) Ltd
    JC Logistics
    Jin Choon Civil Engineering Pte Ltd
    Jing Shan Primary School
    John Construction Pte Ltd
    JTC Corporation
    Judiciary, Supreme Court (Singapore)
    Junyuan Secondary School
    Jurong Port Pte Ltd
    JVC Asia Pte Ltd
    Karcher South East Asia Pte Ltd
    Keppel Logistics Pte Ltd
    Keppel Shipyard Limited
    Kheng Hua Chiang Pte Ltd
    Kian Hiap Construction Pte Ltd
    Kim Ann Engineering Pte Ltd
    KLA-Tencor (Singapore) Pte Ltd
    Koh Brothers Building & Civil Engineering Contractor (Pte) Ltd
    Kok & Chan Marine Services Pte Ltd
    Kok Heng Landscaping Pte Ltd
    Koon Construction & Transport Co Pte Ltd
    KPMG
    Land Transport Authority
    Lentor Ambulance Pte Ltd
    Lita Ocean Pte Ltd
    Mandarin Orchard Singapore
    Marina Mandarin Singapore
    Maris Stella High School
    MaxSteel Enterprise Pte Ltd
    MEC Engineering Pte Ltd
    MediaCorp Pte Ltd
    Microlight Sensors Pte Ltd
    Micron Semiconductor Asia Pte Ltd
    Microsoft Operations Pte Ltd
    Mil-Com Aerospace Pte Ltd
    Ministry of Health
    Ministry of Information, Communications and the Arts
    Ministry of Manpower
    Ministry of the Environment and Water Resources
    Monetary Authority of Singapore
    Montfort Junior School
    Movon Solutions Pte Ltd
    Mukim Trading Company
    Multiform Developments & Construction Pte Ltd
    Nanyang Technological University
    National Environment Agency
    National Healthcare Group
    National Parks Board
    National Service Resort & Country Club
    NatSteel Holdings Pte Ltd
    NCS Communication Engineering Pte Ltd
    New Pegasus Pte Ltd
    New Town Primary School
    New Town Secondary School
    Ngee Ann Polytechnic
    North Spring Primary School
    Ntegrator Pte Ltd
    NTUC FairPrice Co-operative Limited
    Pantropic Online Pte Ltd
    Park Hotel Clarke Quay
    Pasir Ris Secondary School
    Paya Lebar Methodist Girls’ School (Secondary)
    Pei Hwa Presbyterian Primary School
    Pin Metal Industries Pte Ltd
    PM-B Pte Ltd
    Poh Huat Heng Corporation Pte Ltd
    Polar Water Distributor Pte Ltd
    PowerSeraya Ltd
    Presbyterian High School
    PropNex Realty Pte Ltd
    PTC System Pte Ltd
    Qihua Primary School
    Queenstown Secondary School
    Quell Private Limited
    Raffles Girls’ School (Secondary)
    Reflect Trading
    Regent Secondary School
    Richardson Electronics Pte Ltd
    Richfood Catering Pte Ltd
    Richzone Properties Investment Pte Ltd
    Riverside Secondary School
    RMA Contracts Pte Ltd
    Rodyk & Davidson LLP
    RSM Chio Lim LLP
    SAF Yacht Club
    Samwoh Corporation Pte Ltd
    SATS Security Services Pte Ltd
    Schaefer Systems International Pte Ltd
    Science Centre Board
    Sembawang Secondary School
    Seng Kang Primary School
    Seng Lian Huat Trading & Transport Co.
    Senoko Energy Pte Ltd
    Sentek Marine & Trading Pte Ltd
    Sentosa Development Corporation
    Setsco Services Pte Ltd
    Shell Eastern Petroleum (Pte) Ltd
    Shingda Construction Pte Ltd
    Si Ling Primary School
    SIA Engineering Company
    SimonsVoss Security Technologies (Asia) Pte Ltd
    Sin Heng Chan (S) Pte Ltd
    Sin Hiap Hoe Transport Pte Ltd
    Sin Hong Thai Engineering Pte Ltd
    Singapore Airlines Ltd
    Singapore Corporation of Rehabilitative Enterprises (SCORE)
    Singapore Cruise Centre Pte Ltd
    Singapore Inline Skating Training Centre
    Singapore Institute of Management
    Singapore Land Authority
    Singapore Post Limited
    Singapore Press Holdings Ltd
    Singex Venues Pte Ltd
    SingSpring Pte Ltd
    SMILE INC.® Dental Surgeons^
    Soon Aik Marine Engineering Pte Ltd
    Spiral Transportation & Services Pte Ltd
    Splash Productions Pte Ltd
    ST Aerospace Services Co Pte Ltd
    ST Aerospace Supplies Pte Ltd*
    ST Electronics (Info-Software Systems) Pte Ltd
    ST Synthesis Pte Ltd
    St. Hilda’s Primary School
    Stamford Primary School
    Starlite Printers (Far East) Pte Ltd
    Sunray Woodcraft Construction Pte Ltd
    Syntax Enclosure System Pte Ltd
    Sysmex Asia Pacific Pte Ltd
    Tat Petroleum Pte Ltd
    TECH Semiconductor Singapore Pte Ltd
    Tentat Logistics Pte Ltd
    The Islamic Bank of Asia Limited
    Thong Huat Brothers (Pte) Ltd
    Thye Transport Company
    Tiong Hwa Steel Structures Pte Ltd
    Tiong Seng Contractors (Pte) Ltd
    TJ Systems (S) Pte Ltd
    TOA Corporation
    Tong Heng Motor Work
    Tong Shing Contractors Pte Ltd
    Toshiba Singapore Pte Ltd
    TOTE Board
    Transware Distribution Services Pte Ltd
    TS & T Construction Pte Ltd
    Tyco Electronics Manufacturing Singapore Pte Ltd
    United BMEC Pte Ltd
    UTC Logistics Pte Ltd
    VICOM Ltd
    Victoria Junior College
    Viriya Community Services
    Webvisions Pte Ltd
    Wing Tai Holdings Limited
    Woodlands Ring Secondary School
    Woodlands Transport Service Pte Ltd
    Y.H.L Logistics Pte Ltd
    Ya Kun International Pte Ltd
    Yayasan MENDAKI
    Yew Tee Primary School
    YHS (Singapore) Pte Ltd
    Yokogawa Electric Asia Pte Ltd
    Zhangde Primary School
    Zhonghua Primary School

    2009

    Minister for Defence Award (MDA)
     

    DSO National Laboratories
    Honeywell (Singapore) Pte Ltd
    Hub Distributors Services Pte Ltd
    Inland Revenue Authority of Singapore
    Lucky Joint Construction Pte Ltd
    Mega-Tech Industries (S) Pte Ltd
    Sam Yew Lian Machinery
    Singapore Technologies Marine Limited
    ST Logistics Pte Ltd
    Tractors Singapore Limited
       
     
    Distinguished Defence Partner Award (DDPA)
     
    Advanced Material Engineering Pte Ltd
    Advantech Co. Singapore Pte Ltd
    Allied Ordnance of Singapore Pte Ltd
    Ameroid Logistics (S) Pte Ltd
    Anglo-Chinese School (Barker Road)
    Anglo-Chinese School (Junior)
    Ann Huat & Company
    Asiagroup Leasing Pte Ltd
    Asiatic Fire System Pte Ltd
    Automobile Association of Singapore
    Bedok Green Primary School
    Bizpoint International Ltd
    Boon Meng Equipment Pte Ltd
    Building and Construction Authority
    Cal-Comp Technology Pte Ltd
    Cargill International Trading Pte Ltd
    Central Provident Fund Board
    Changi General Hospital
    Changi International Airport Services Pte Ltd
    Choong Kok Agency Pte Ltd
    Civil Aviation Authority of Singapore
    Clementi Town Secondary School
    Control IT
    Davis Langdon and Seah Singapore Pte Ltd
    DNI Technology Pte Ltd
    Eastman Chemical Singapore Pte Ltd
    eLC Pte Ltd
    Framework Building Products Pte Ltd
    Greenview Secondary School
    Guan Hoe Cheong Trading Company
    Housing & Development Board
    Hwa Chong Institution
    Hwa Fu Construction Pte Ltd
    Indeco Engineers Pte Ltd
    Institute of Technical Education
    International Energy Services - Asia Pte Ltd
    JURONG International
    K.C.DAT (S) Pte Ltd
    KH Security Agency Pte Ltd
    Kim Ee Logistics (Pte) Ltd
    Loyang Secondary School
    Maybank Singapore
    Millennia Institute
    Ministry of Community Development, Youth and Sports
    Ministry of Home Affairs
    Montfort Secondary School
    Nan Chiau High School
    Newtech Technology (South Asia) Pte Ltd
    Ngee Ann Polytechnic
    Nishio Rent All Singapore Pte Ltd
    Novartis (Singapore) Pte. Ltd.
    Ordnance Development & Engineering Company of Singapore (1996) Pte Ltd
    Pan Country Driving Centre Pte Ltd
    Pantropic Online Pte Ltd
    People's Association
    Pesko Engineering Pte Ltd
    Plant Engineering Construction Pte Ltd
    PTC-Xin Hua Transportation Pte Ltd
    Purechem Veolia Environmental Services Pte Ltd
    R2 Japan Pte Ltd
    Raffles Hotel (1886) Ltd
    Richland Logistics Services Pte Ltd
    RMA Contracts Pte Ltd
    SECOM (Singapore) Pte Ltd
    SembWaste Pte Ltd
    Setsco Services Pte Ltd
    Shingda Construction Pte. Ltd.
    Sigma.3 Pte Ltd
    Simulation Software & Technology (S2T) Pte Ltd
    Sincastle Enterprises Pte Ltd
    Sing & San Construction Pte Ltd
    Singapore Discovery Centre Ltd
    Singapore Polytechnic
    Singapore Press Holdings Ltd
    Singapore Shipping Corporation
    Singapore Technologies Kinetics Ltd
    ST Electronics (e-Services) Pte Ltd
    ST Electronics (Info-Comm Systems) Pte Ltd
    ST Electronics (Info-Security) Pte Ltd
    ST Electronics (Info-Software Systems) Pte Ltd
    ST Electronics (Satcom & Sensor Systems) Pte Ltd
    ST Logistics Pte Ltd
    STELCOMMS Pte Ltd
    STELOP Pte Ltd
    STVE Pte Ltd
    Subordinate Courts
    Sumitomo Mitsui Banking Corporation
    The Seafood International Market & Restaurant
    Tiong Woon Crane & Transport (Pte) Ltd
    Tokyo Byokane (S) Pte Ltd
    Toll Logistics (Asia) Limited
    Tuas Power Ltd
    UMW Equipment & Engineering Pte. Ltd.
    Unicorn International Pte Ltd
    Urban Redevelopment Authority
    Wallenius Marine Singapore Pte Ltd
    Woodlands Transport Service Pte Ltd
    Yew Li Wire Mesh Contractor Pte Ltd
    Yishun Junior College
       
     
    Meritorious Defence Partner Award (MDPA)
     

    800 Super Waste Management Pte Ltd
    A&G Industrial Gas Trading Pte Ltd
    A&H Car Rental Service
    Advanced Material Engineering Pte Ltd
    Advantech Peripherals Singapore Pte Ltd
    Aegis Building & Engineering Pte Ltd
    AFPD Pte. Ltd.
    Agilent Technologies Singapore (Sales) Pte Ltd
    Ah Boon Civil Engrg & Bldg Contractor Pte Ltd
    Aik Koon Tyre & Battery Co. Pte Ltd
    Aldino Freight & Trading Pte Ltd
    All Industrial Manufacturing Pte Ltd
    Allegro Development Asia Pte Ltd
    Alpine Engineering Services Pte Ltd
    American International Industries Pte Ltd
    Anglican High School
    Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)
    Anglo-Chinese School (Primary)
    Ascendas Pte Ltd
    AvanStrate Asia Pte Ltd
    Aztech Group Ltd
    BCI Asia Construction Information Pte Ltd
    Bintang Mas Shipping Pte Ltd
    Boon Lay Garden Primary School
    Boon Lay Secondary School
    Boon Seng Hardware & Trading
    Borneo Motors (S) Pte Ltd
    Brand Finance
    Bridon Singapore (Pte) Ltd
    Callataÿ & Wouters Pte Ltd
    CBM Pte Ltd
    Certis CISCO Security Pte Ltd
    Chartered Semiconductor Manufacturing Ltd
    Chemical Industries (Far East) Limited
    Chesterton Suntec International Pte Ltd
    Chestnut Drive Secondary School
    CHIJ Katong Convent
    CHIJ St Nicholas Girls' School
    Chin Chye Construction Pte Ltd
    Chio Lim Stone Forest
    Chugoku Marine Paints (S) Pte Ltd
    Chung Cheng High School (Main)
    City Container Services
    City Gas Pte Ltd (as Trustee)
    CityCab Pte Ltd
    Colex Holdings Limited
    Comfort Transportation Pte Ltd
    ComfortDelGro Corporation Limited
    ComfortDelGro Driving Centre Pte Ltd
    Concord Associates
    Concord Primary School
    Conrad Centennial Singapore
    Crimsonlogic Pte Ltd
    CSP Productions Pte Ltd
    DELTEQ Private Limited
    Denka Singapore Pte Ltd
    DHL Express (S) Pte Ltd
    Drydocks World - Southeast Asia Pte Ltd
    East View Primary School
    East View Secondary School
    Eastern Win Metals & Machinery Pte Ltd
    Eltron Interconnection System Pte Ltd
    Energy Market Authority
    Ensure Engineering Pte Ltd
    Evershine Corporation Pte Ltd
    ExxonMobil Asia Pacific Pte Ltd
    Field Catering & Supplies Pte Ltd
    Fugro Subsea Technologies Pte Ltd
    Furama City Centre Singapore
    Furama RiverFront Singapore
    Gan Eng Seng School
    Gan Hup Lee (1999) Pte Ltd
    Gee Sheng Machinery & Engineering Pte Ltd
    Gemalto Pte Ltd
    Goldbright Hardware Plating Co Pte Ltd
    Government of Singapore Investment Corporation Pte Ltd
    Handicaps Welfare Association
    Havelock International (Pte) Ltd
    Health Sciences Authority
    Hiap Shing Shipping Pte Ltd
    Hitachi Construction Machinery Asia & Pacific Pte Ltd
    Huamin Primary School
    Huationg (Asia) Pte Ltd
    Huationg Inland Transport Service Pte Ltd
    Hup Huat Lee Construction & Trading Co
    Hup Kway Engineering Works
    Hyflux Ltd
    i.Host Foodworks & Catering Pte Ltd
    Institute of Mental Health
    Intellectual Property Office of Singapore
    International Press Softcom Limited
    Jaya Holdings Ltd
    Java Marine Lines Pte Ltd
    Jing Shan Primary School
    JTC Corporation
    Junyuan Secondary School
    Karcher South East Asia Pte Ltd
    Keppel Land International Limited
    Keppel Logistics Pte Ltd
    Keppel Shipyard Limited
    Kim Ann Engineering Private Limited
    Kim Soon Lee (Lim) Heavy Transport Pte Ltd
    Koh Brothers Building & Civil Engineering Contractor (Pte) Ltd
    KPMG
    Kuo Chuan Presbyterian Secondary School
    Land Transport Authority
    LBG-NGT Corporation Pte Ltd
    Ley Choon Constructions & Engineering Pte Ltd
    Lian Shing Construction Co Pte Ltd
    Maris Stella High School
    MediaCorp Pte Ltd
    Meritus Mandarin Singapore
    Micron Semiconductor Asia Pte Ltd
    Micronclean Singapore Pte Ltd
    Microsoft Operations Pte Ltd
    Mil-Com Aerospace Pte Ltd
    Ministry of Health
    Ministry of Information, Communications and the Arts
    Monetary Authority of Singapore
    Moove Media Pte Ltd
    MP International Pte Ltd
    Nanyang Girls' High School
    Nanyang Technological University
    National Arts Council
    National Environment Agency
    National Healthcare Group
    National Parks Board
    National Service Resort & Country Club
    National University Hospital
    NatSteel Holdings Pte Ltd
    NCS Pte. Ltd.
    New Town Secondary School
    NSL Chemicals Ltd
    Ntegrator Pte Ltd
    NTUC Fairprice Co-operative Limited
    NTUC LearningHub Pte Ltd
    Or Kim Peow Contractors (Pte) Ltd
    Penguin International Limited
    PM-B Pte Ltd
    PowerSeraya Ltd
    PSC Corporation Ltd
    PTC System Pte Ltd
    Qihua Primary School
    Raffles Campus Pte Ltd
    RBC Dexia Trust Services Singapore Limited
    Richzone Properties Investment Pte Ltd
    Riverside Secondary School
    Rodyk & Davidson LLP
    SAF Yacht Club
    Samwoh Corporation Pte. Ltd.
    SATS Security Services Pte Ltd
    Savi Technology Asia Pte Ltd
    SBS Transit Ltd
    Schaar & Niemeyer (Far East) Pte Ltd
    Schaefer Systems International Pte Ltd
    Sembawang Secondary School
    Senoko Power Ltd
    SH Cogent Logistics Pte Ltd
    Shell Eastern Petroleum (Pte) Ltd
    SIA Engineering Company Limited
    Sim Miah Seng Pte Ltd
    Sin Lee Paper & Logistics Pte Ltd
    Singapore Airlines
    Singapore Corporation of Rehabilitative Enterprises
    Singapore Cruise Centre Pte Ltd
    Singapore Inline Skating Training Centre
    Singapore Institute of Management
    Singapore Land Authority
    Singapore Post Limited
    Singapore Technologies Marine Ltd
    Singapore Totalisator Board
    Singex Venues Pte Ltd
    Soon Li Heng Civil Engineering Pte Ltd
    SPL Forwarders Company
    ST Aerospace Engines Pte Ltd
    ST Aviation Services Co Pte Ltd
    ST Electronics (Info-Software Systems) Pte Ltd
    St. Hilda's Primary School
    Stamford Primary School
    Starlite Printers (Far East) Pte Ltd
    Syntax Enclosure System Pte Ltd
    Sysmex Asia Pacific Pte Ltd
    TECH Semiconductor Singapore Pte. Ltd.
    The Great Eastern Life Assurance Co Ltd
    The Legends Fort Canning Park Pte Ltd
    Thiam Peng Trading Pte Ltd
    Tiong Hwa Steel Structures Pte Ltd
    Tipson Industrial Trading
    TJ Systems (S) Pte Ltd
    Tong Soon Crane Pte Ltd
    Total Jet Services Pte Ltd
    Toyochem Marketing Pte Ltd
    Unique Gas Solution Pte Ltd
    United Test and Assembly Center Ltd
    Veolia ES Singapore Pte Ltd
    Victor Engineering & Trading Pte Ltd
    Victoria Junior College
    Viriya Community Services
    Wilhelmsen Ships Service (S) Pte Ltd
    Wing Tai Holdings Limited
    Ya Kun International Pte Ltd
    Yayasan MENDAKI
    YHS (Singapore) Pte Ltd
    Yio Chu Kang Primary School
    Yishun Secondary School
    Yokogawa Electric Asia Pte Ltd
    Yong Tat Transport Services
    Zhonghua Primary School

    2008

    Minister for Defence Award (MDA)
     
    Amos International (S) Pte Ltd
    Apex-Pal International Ltd
    Chip Soon Aluminium Pte Ltd
    Choon Heng Transport & Warehousing Pte Ltd
    Defence Science & Technology Agency
    Eng Seng Construction (Pte) Ltd
    Motorola Electronics Pte Ltd
    Republic Polytechnic
    SML Shipyard Pte Ltd
    Sodexo Singapore Pte Ltd
     
    Distinguished Defence Partner Award (DDPA)
     
    Advanced Material Engineering Pte. Ltd.
    Allied Ordnance of Singapore (Pte) Limited
    Anglo-Chinese School (Barker Road)
    Automobile Association of Singapore
    Avago Technologies Manufacturing (Singapore) Pte Ltd.
    Building and Construction Authority
    Cargill Group of Companies
    Central Provident Fund Board
    Changi International Airport Services Pte Ltd
    Choon Hong Lee Trading Co
    Chua Brothers Transportation Pte Ltd
    Chua Chuan Leong & Sons Pte Ltd
    Chuan Sen Plastic Mould Manufacture
    Civil Aviation Authority of Singapore
    Clementi Town Secondary School
    Concord Associates
    CPG Facilities Management Pte Ltd
    Davis Langdon & Seah Singapore Pte Ltd
    DNI Technology Pte Ltd
    DSO National Laboratories
    eLC Pte Ltd
    Hai Woon Tug Boat Co Pte Ltd
    Hin Leong Tank Truck Transport (Pte) Ltd
    Ho Hup Electrical Engineering Pte Ltd
    Hock Lai Seng Transport Service & Trading (Pte) Ltd
    Hong Lian Gim Kee
    Housing & Development Board
    Huationg (Asia) Pte Ltd
    Huationg Inland Transport Service Pte Ltd
    Hwa Chong Institution
    Indeco Engineers Pte Ltd
    Inland Revenue Authority of Singapore
    International Energy Services-Asia Pte Ltd
    Jaya Holdings Ltd
    JP Nelson Equipment Pte Ltd
    Keppel Shipyard Limited
    Liner Shipping Pte Ltd
    Loyang Secondary School
    Lucky Joint Construction Pte Ltd
    Mega-Tech Industries (S) Pte Ltd
    Millennia Institute
    Ministry of Community Development, Youth and Sports
    Ministry of the Environment and Water Resources
    National University Hospital
    NCS Communications Engineering Pte Ltd
    Newtech Technology (South Asia) Pte Ltd
    Ngee Ann Polytechnic
    Ordnance Development and Engineering Company of Singapore (1996) Private Limited
    Pan-United Asphalt Pte Ltd
    Peck Tiong Choon Leasing Pte Ltd
    People's Association
    R2 Japan Pte Ltd
    RMA Contracts Pte Ltd
    Samwoh Corporation Pte Ltd
    SBS Transit Ltd
    Schaefer Systems International Pte Ltd
    Setsco Services Pte Ltd
    Shingda Construction Pte Ltd
    Sigma.3 Pte Ltd
    Singapore Polytechnic
    Singapore Technologies Kinetics Ltd
    ST Aerospace Engines Pte Ltd
    ST Electronics (Satcom & Sensor Systems) Pte Ltd
    ST Logistics Pte Ltd
    Subordinate Courts
    T T J Design & Engineering Pte Ltd
    Tan Tock Seng Hospital
    TOA Corporation
    Tractors Singapore Limited
    Tuas Power Ltd
    UMW Equipment & Engineering Pte Ltd
    Yishun Junior College
     
    Meritorious Defence Partner Award (MDPA)
     
    3i Infotech Asia Pacific Pte Ltd
    800 Super Waste Management Pte Ltd
    A & G Industrial Gas Trading Pte Ltd
    Adelaide Transportation
    ADM Cocoa Pte Ltd
    Advantech Co. Singapore Private Limited
    Advantech Peripherals Singapore Pte Ltd
    Aegis Building & Engineering Pte Ltd
    Agilent Technologies Singapore (Sales) Pte Ltd
    All Industrial Manufacturing Pte Ltd
    Alpine Car Rental
    Altvater Jakob Pte Ltd
    Anglican High School
    Asia-Beni Steel Industries (Pte) Ltd
    Asiagroup Leasing Pte Ltd
    Barwil Agencies Pte Ltd
    Bedok Green Primary School
    Bok Seng Logistics Pte Ltd
    Boon Meng Equipment Pte Ltd
    Brand Finance Consultancy (Singapore) Pte Ltd
    C & P Capital Pte Ltd
    CBM Pte Ltd
    Certis CISCO Security Pte Ltd
    Champtech Plasterceil Trading Pte Ltd
    Changi General Hospital
    Chesterton International Property Consultants Pte Ltd
    Chia Khim Lee Food Industries Pte Ltd
    Chin Yuan Metal Pte Ltd
    Chong Lee Leong Seng Company Limited
    Chye Choon Foods Private Limited
    Chye Joo Construction Pte Ltd
    City Gas Pte Ltd (as Trustee)
    CityCab Pte Ltd
    Colex Holdings Limited
    Comfort Transportation Pte Ltd
    ComfortDelGro Driving Centre
    Competition Commission of Singapore
    Crown Worldwide Pte Ltd
    CWT Limited
    Denka Singapore Pte Ltd
    dU LexBuild International Pte Ltd
    Dynea Singapore Pte Ltd
    Eastern Car Rentals
    Eastman Chemical Singapore Pte Ltd
    EastraitS Pte Ltd
    Echo Transport & Trading
    Edmund Vehicle Rental
    Eng Lam Contractors Co (Pte) Ltd
    Environmental Landscape Pte Ltd
    ExxonMobil Asia Pacific Pte Ltd
    Fair Chem Industries Pte Ltd
    Foodfare Catering Pte Ltd
    Framework Building Products Pte Ltd
    FRP Products Co Pte Ltd
    Furama Riverfront Singapore
    Gan Eng Seng School
    Goldstream Containers Pte Ltd
    Great Eastern Life Assurance Co Ltd
    Greenview Secondary School
    GT Technologies (S) Pte Ltd
    Handicaps Welfare Association
    Health Sciences Authority
    Heng Lim Transport Pte Ltd
    Hitachi Global Storage Technologies Singapore Pte Ltd
    Huasing Construction And Trading Pte Ltd
    i.HOST FOODWORKS & CATERING PTE. LTD.
    Institute of Mental Health
    Institute of Technical Education
    International Access Pte Ltd
    International Energy Services-Asia Pte Ltd
    International Press Softcom Limited
    JTC Corporation
    Junyuan Secondary School
    JURONG International
    JVC Asia Pte Ltd
    K Mohamed Yousoff Pte Ltd
    K.H.Lee Engineering & Construction Pte Ltd
    Keppel Logistics Pte Ltd
    Keppel Shipyard Limited
    Kongsberg Norcontrol IT Pte Ltd
    KPMG
    Land Transport Authority
    Ley Choon Constructions & Engineering Pte Ltd
    Lim Siang Huat Pte Ltd
    MaxSteel Enterprise Pte Ltd
    Maybank Singapore
    MediaCorp Pte Ltd
    Meritus Mandarin Singapore
    Micronclean Singapore Pte Ltd
    Mil-Com Aerospace Pte Ltd
    Ministry of Home Affairs
    Monetary Authority of Singapore
    Multi Ways Equipment Pte Ltd
    Multiform Developments And Construction Pte Ltd
    Nan Chiau High
    National Arts Council
    National Environment Agency
    NatSteel Singapore Pte Ltd.
    Nature Landscapes Pte Ltd
    Nishio Rent All Singapore Pte Ltd
    Ntegrator Pte Ltd
    NTUC FairPrice Co-operative Ltd
    OCWS Logistics Pte Ltd
    Pacific-Nature Landscapes Pte Ltd
    Pantropic Online Pte Ltd
    Pee Van Freight Forwarders
    PM-B Pte Ltd
    Power Partners Private Limited
    PowerSeraya Ltd
    PTC System (S) Pte Ltd
    Raffles Hotel (1886) Ltd
    Rodyk & Davidson LLP
    Rong De Logistic Pte Ltd
    SAF Yacht Club
    Samwoh Resources Pte Ltd
    SECOM (Singapore) Pte Ltd
    Sembawang Engineers & Constructors Pte Ltd
    SembWaste Pte Ltd
    Senoko Power Limited
    Sentek Marine & Trading Pte Ltd
    Shell Eastern Petroleum (Pte) Ltd
    SIA Engineering Company
    SimonsVoss Security Technologies (Asia) Pte Ltd
    Sin Hiap Hoe Transport Pte Ltd
    Singapore Airlines
    Singapore Computer Systems Limited
    Singapore Cruise Centre Pte Ltd
    Singapore Discovery Centre Ltd
    Singapore Epson Industrial Pte Ltd
    Singapore In-line Skating Training Centre
    Singapore Land Authority
    Singapore Press Holdings Limited
    Singapore Recreation Club
    Soon Dee Hong Container Services
    ST Aerospace Engines Pte Ltd
    ST Aerospace Supplies Pte Ltd
    ST Aviation Services Co Pte Ltd
    ST Electronics (Info-Comm Systems) Pte Ltd
    ST Electronics (Info-Software Systems) Pte Ltd
    St Hilda's Primary School
    Sumitomo Mitsui Banking Corporation
    Swann Industries Pte Ltd
    Syntax Enclosure System Pte Ltd
    Sysmex Asia Pacific Pte Ltd
    Tan Well Engineering Pte Ltd
    The Seafood International Market & Restaurant Pte Ltd
    Thiam Heng Auto (S) Pte Ltd
    Tien Wah Press (Pte) Ltd
    Tiong Hwa Steel Structures Pte Ltd
    Tiong Woon Crane & Transport (Pte) Ltd
    TJ Systems (S) Pte Ltd
    Transware Distribution Services Pte Ltd
    Unicorn International Pte Limited
    Urban Redevelopment Authority
    Victoria Junior College
    Viriya Community Services
    Wallenius Marine Singapore Pte Ltd
    We Information Supplies Pte Ltd
    Wee Guan Engineering Pte Ltd
    Wendy Transport Enterprise Co
    Wilhelmsen Ships Service (S) Pte Ltd
    Wing Tai Holdings Limited
    Y. H. L Logistics Pte Ltd
    Yayasan MENDAKI
    Yokogawa Electric Asia Pte Ltd

    2007

    Minister for Defence Award (MDA)
     
    Anewtech Systems Pte Ltd
    CA Safety Technology Pte Ltd
    National Oxygen Pte Ltd
    Network Express Courier Services Pte Ltd
    New West Coast Marine (Pte) Ltd
    S.K. Fire Pte Ltd
    SPRING Singapore
    ST Aerospace Systems Pte Ltd
    Singapore Technologies Electronics Limited
    T. M. Transport Contractor Pte Ltd
     
    Distinguished Defence Partner Award (DDPA)
     
    A & G Industrial Gas Trading Pte Ltd
    Ah Boon Civil Engineering & Building Contractor Pte Ltd
    Allied Ordnance Of Singapore Pte Ltd
    American International Industries (Pte) Ltd
    Amos International (S) Pte Ltd
    Anglo-Chinese School (Barker Road)
    Apex-Pal International Ltd
    Barwil Unitor Ships Service
    Central Provident Fund Board
    Changi International Airport Services Pte Ltd
    Civil Aviation Authority of Singapore
    Clementi Town Secondary School
    ComfortDelGro Driving Centre
    Defence Science & Technology Agency
    DNI Technology Pte Ltd
    DSO National Laboratories
    eLC Pte Ltd
    Eng Seng Construction (Pte) Ltd
    Framework Building Products Pte Ltd
    Guan Hoe Cheong Trading Company
    Ho Hup Electrical Engineering Pte Ltd
    Honeywell (Singapore) Pte Ltd
    HOUSING & DEVELOPMENT BOARD
    Hup Lee Marine Services Pte Ltd
    Hwa Chong Institution
    Hwa Fu Construction Pte Ltd
    Inland Revenue Authority of Singapore
    Lee Yuen Engineering Pte Ltd
    Lucky Joint Construction Pte Ltd
    MaxSteel Enterprise Pte Ltd
    Mercury Chemicals Pte Ltd
    Ministry of Community Development, Youth and Sports
    Motorola Electronics Pte Ltd
    National University Hospital
    Ngee Ann Polytechnic
    NTUC FairPrice Co-operative Ltd
    Ordnance Development & Engineering Company of Singapore (1996) Pte Ltd
    Pan-United Marine Limited
    People's Association
    Poh Koon Construction & Transportation
    Republic Polytechnic
    RMA Contracts Pte Ltd
    Sam Yew Lian Machinery
    SBS Transit Ltd
    SETSCO Services Pte Ltd
    Shingda Construction Pte Ltd
    Sigma3 Pte Ltd
    Sing & San Construction Pte Ltd
    Singapore Polytechnic
    Sodexho Singapore Pte Ltd
    ST Aviation Services Co Pte Ltd
    ST Electronics (Info-Comm Systems) Pte Ltd
    ST Electronics (Satcom & Sensor Systems) Pte Ltd
    ST Logistics Pte Ltd
    Stellar Shipmanagement Services Pte Ltd
    Subordinate Courts
    Sumitomo Mitsui Banking Corporation
    The Legends Fort Canning Park Pte Ltd
    The Seafood International Market & Restaurant Pte Ltd
    The United Agencies Pte Ltd
    Thiam Peng Trading Pte Ltd
    Tractors Singapore Limited
    Tuas Power Ltd
    UMW Equipment & Engineering Pte Ltd
    Well Transport & General Contractors Pte Ltd
    Wheeler Logistics Pte Ltd
    Yu Ging Construction Pte Ltd
    Yu Yee Engineering Pte Ltd
     
    Meritorious Defence Partner Award (MDPA)
     
    A.P. Moller Singapore Pte Ltd
    ACA Pacific Technology (Singapore) Pte Ltd
    Advanced Material Engineering Pte Ltd
    Advantech Peripherals Singapore Pte Ltd
    Advantest (Singapore) Pte. Ltd.
    Agri-Food & Veterinary Authority Of Singapore
    Airfast Aviation International Pte Ltd
    Altvater Jakob Pte Ltd
    Ang Tong Seng Brothers Enterprises Pte Ltd
    Asiagroup Leasing Pte Ltd
    Avago Technologies Singapore
    Aviva Ltd
    Ban Ho Heng Transport & Trading
    Barwil Unitor Ships Service
    Bizpoint International Pte Ltd
    Building & Construction Authority
    Cargill Group of Companies
    Changi General Hospital
    Chesterton International Property Consultants Pte Ltd
    Chin Yuan Metal Pte Ltd
    Chip Soon Aluminium Pte Ltd
    Chung Cheng High School (Main)
    CISCO Security Pte Ltd
    City Gas Pte Ltd
    CityCab Pte Ltd
    Colex Holdings Limited
    Comfort Transportation Pte Ltd
    Competition Commission of Singapore
    Cougar Express Logistics Pte Ltd
    Daikin Airconditioning (Singapore) Pte. Ltd.
    Davis Langdon & Seah Singapore Pte Ltd
    Decoceil Plaster Pte Ltd
    Eurocopter South East Asia Pte Ltd
    ExxonMobil Asia Pacific Pte. Ltd.
    ExxonMobil Chemical Operations Private Limited
    Foodfare Catering Pte Ltd
    Great Eastern Life Assurance Co Ltd
    Guan Joo Construction Pte Ltd
    Hitachi Global Storage Technologies Singapore Pte Ltd
    Hong Fu Construction Pte Ltd
    Huationg Inland Transport Service Pte Ltd
    Hydrochem (Singapore) Pte Ltd
    Indeco Engineers Pte Ltd
    Infotel Technologies (Pte) Ltd
    Institute Of Technical Education
    Interinfo Agency Pte Ltd
    International Press Softcom Limited
    Jaya Holdings Ltd
    JTC Corporation
    JURONG International
    Karcher Asia-Pacific Pte Ltd
    Keppel Land International Limited
    Keppel Shipyard Limited
    Kim Bock Contractor Pte Ltd
    Land Transport Authority
    Lea Hin Co. (Metal Factory) Pte Ltd
    Lee Huat Yap Kee & Company
    Ley Choon Constructions & Engineering Pte Ltd
    Majlis Ugama Islam Singapura
    Maybank Singapore
    MediaCorp Radio
    Mega-Tech Industries (S) Pte Ltd
    Meritus Mandarin Singapore
    Millennia Institute
    Ministry of the Environment & Water Resources
    Monetary Authority of Singapore
    Nagoya Unicla Pte Ltd
    National Arts Council
    National Healthcare Group Pte Ltd
    NCS Communications Engineering Pte. Ltd.
    Newtech Technology (South Asia) Pte Ltd
    Ntegrator Pte Ltd
    PastaMatrix International Pte Ltd
    PM-B Pte Ltd
    PowerSeraya Ltd
    PropNex Corporation Pte Ltd
    PTC System (S) Pte Ltd
    Raffles Hotel (1886) Ltd
    Raffles Hotels & Resorts
    Richland Logistics Services Pte Ltd
    Rodyk & Davidson LLP
    Schaefer Systems International Pte Ltd
    SembWaste Pte Ltd
    SEMCO Pte Ltd
    Senoko Power Limited
    Sin Ghee Huat Corporation Ltd
    Sin Hiap Hoe Transport Pte Ltd
    Singapore Airlines Limited
    Singapore Computer Systems Limited
    Singapore Cruise Centre Pte Ltd
    Singapore Discovery Centre Ltd
    Singapore Land Authority
    Singapore National Eye Centre
    Singapore Press Holdings
    Singapore Refining Company Private Limted
    Singapore Shipping Corporation Ltd
    Singapore Technologies Marine Limited
    SMC Pneumatics (SEA) Pte Ltd
    SPL Forwarders Company
    ST Aerospace Engines Pte Ltd
    ST Electronics (Info-Software Systems) Pte Ltd
    ST Kinetics Ltd
    St. Hilda's Primary School
    Supreme Court of Singapore
    Swann Industries Pte Ltd
    Syntax Enclosure System Pte Ltd
    Teng Lee Timber Co. (Pte) Ltd
    Thong Lee Crane Pte Ltd
    Tien Wah Press (Pte) Limited
    Tiong Hwa Steel Structures Pte Ltd
    Tiong Woon Crane & Transport (Pte) Ltd
    TJ Systems (S) Pte Ltd
    Tong Hoi Engineering Pte Ltd
    Tong Soon Crane Pte Ltd
    UMW Equipment & Engineering Pte Ltd
    Urban Redevelopment Authority
    Valle Verde Pte Ltd
    W.H. Brennan & Company Pte Ltd
    Watt Wah Petroleum Haulage Pte Ltd
    Wing Tai Holdings Limited
    Woodlands Transport Service Pte Ltd
    Yayasan MENDAKI
    Yishun Junior College
    Yokogawa Electric Asia Pte Ltd

    2006

    Minister for Defence Award (MDA)
     
    City Developments Limited
    Mazda Motor (S) Pte Ltd
    National University of Singapore
    Neptune Orient Lines Ltd
    Peck Tiong Choon (Pte) Ltd [more]
    Rayco Technologies
    Sembawang Kimtrans Ltd
    Shangri-La Hotel Singapore [more]
    ST Airport Services Pte Ltd
    Tian San Shipping (Pte) Ltd
     
    Distinguished Defence Partner Award (DDPA)
     
    Amos International (S) Pte Ltd
    Anewtech Systems Pte Ltd
    Anglo-Chinese School (Barker Road)
    Apex-Pal International Ltd
    Aw Distributors & Services Pte Ltd
    Boon Meng Equipment Pte Ltd
    Building and Construction Authority
    CA Safety Technology Pte Ltd
    Changi International Airport Services Pte Ltd
    Chip Soon Aluminium Pte Ltd
    Civil Aviation Authority of Singapore
    Clementi Town Secondary School
    Comfort Bus Pte Ltd
    CPF Board
    Cyrus Technology Pte Ltd
    Defence Science & Technology Agency
    DNI Technology
    DSO National Laboratories
    Eng Seng Construction (Pte) Ltd
    Framework Building Products Pte Ltd
    Fuji Xerox Singapore Pte Ltd
    Genovate Solutions
    Ho Hup Electrical Engineering Pte Ltd
    Holcim (Singapore) Pte Ltd
    Housing and Development Board
    Inland Revenue Authority of Singapore
    Keppel Shipyard Limited
    Lucky Joint Construction Pte Ltd
    Mega-Tech Industries (S) Pte Ltd
    Motorola Electronics Pte Ltd
    Network Express Courier Services Pte Ltd [more]
    NTUC Income Insurance Co-operative Ltd
    Ong Eng Giow Contractor
    Pan-United Asphalt Pte Ltd
    Regal Lamination Pte Ltd
    Republic Polytechnic
    Rhema Movers Pte Ltd
    Samwoh Asphalt Premix Pte Ltd
    Seng Choon Farm Pte Ltd
    Setsco Services Pte Ltd
    Shingda Construction Pte Ltd
    Showy International Ltd
    SMC Pneumatics (SEA) Pte Ltd [more]
    SML Shipyard Pte Ltd
    Sodexho Singapore Pte Ltd [more]
    Spring Singapore
    ST Aerospace Engines Pte Ltd
    ST Aerospace Systems Pte Ltd
    ST Electronics (Satcom & Sensor Systems) Pte Ltd
    Subordinate Court
    Swann Industries Pte Ltd
    Tan Huan
    U E Logistics Pte Ltd
     
    Meritorious Defence Partner Award (MDPA)
     
    Accenture
    Advanced Material Engineering Pte Ltd
    Advantech Peripherals Singapore Pte Ltd
    AEC Edu Group Pte Ltd
    Agilent Technologies Singapore (Sales) Pte Ltd
    Altvater Jakob Pte Ltd
    A P Moller Singapore Pte Ltd
    Asiagroup Leasing Pte Ltd
    Avago Technologies Singapore
    Aviva Ltd
    Bian Soon Trading Company
    Cargill Group of Companies
    Champtech Plasterceil Trading Pte Ltd
    Chiang Kang Enterprises Co Pte Ltd
    Choon Hong Lee Trading Co
    Chuen Cheong Food Industries Pte Ltd
    CIAS Enterprises Pte Ltd
    City Building Management Pte Ltd
    Comfort Driving Centre
    Comfort Transportation Pte Ltd
    CPG Facilities Management Pte Ltd
    Davis Langdon & Seah Singapore Pte Ltd
    Eastman Chemical Singapore Pte Ltd
    Elearning Consultants
    Electronic Synergies Singapore Pte Ltd
    ETH Enterprise Pte Ltd
    Far East Crane Pte Ltd
    Federal Forwarders Agencies
    FME Onyx Pte Ltd
    Foodfare Catering Pte Ltd
    GlaxoSmithKline Pte Ltd
    Great Eastern Life Assurance Co Ltd
    GT Technologies
    HMG Logistics Pte Ltd
    Hock Cheong Transport Co (S) Pte Ltd
    Hock Lian Seng Infrastructure Pte Limited
    Huaqi Information Technology (Singapore) Pte Ltd
    Hup Meng Transport Service
    IBM Singapore
    Inflexion Corporation Pte Ltd
    Institute of Technical Education
    International Press Softcom Limited
    Jaya Holdings Ltd
    JTC Corporation
    Jurong International
    Keppel Land International Limited
    KLA-Tencor (Singapore) Pte Ltd
    Land Transport Authority
    Ley Choon Constructions and Engineering Pte Ltd
    Lian Heng Huat Trading & Tpt
    Liner Shipping Pte Ltd
    Majlis Ugama Islam Singapura
    MediaCorp TV Singapore Pte Ltd
    Meritus Mandarin Singapore
    Micron Semiconductor Asia Pte Ltd
    Micronclean Singapore Pte Ltd
    Ministry of Community Development, Youth and Sports
    Ministry of Finance HQ
    Ministry of Home Affairs
    Ministry of the Environment and Water Resources
    Moby Dick Supplies Pte Ltd
    Molex Singapore Pte Ltd
    Monetary Authority of Singapore
    National Healthcare Group Pte Ltd
    National Photo Engravers
    National University of Singapore
    Ngee Ann Polytechnic
    Ntegrator
    NTUC FairPrice Co-operative Limited
    Orchard Hotel
    Ordnance Development & Engineering
    Company of Singapore (1996) Pte Ltd
    People's Association
    PM-B Pte Ltd
    Power Seraya Ltd
    Propnex Corporation Pte Ltd
    PSB Corporation Pte Ltd
    PTC System (S) Pte Ltd
    Pun Chow Enterprise Pte Ltd
    Raffles International Limited
    RMA Contracts Pte Ltd
    Rodyk & Davidson
    Roylea Express (S) Pte Ltd
    SBS Transit Ltd
    Sembawang Kimtrans Ltd
    SembWaste Pte Ltd
    Senoko Power Limited
    Sigma3 Pte Ltd
    Singapore Airlines Limited
    Singapore Cruise Centre Pte Ltd
    Singapore Discovery Centre Ltd
    Singapore Indian Development Association
    Singapore Inline Skating Centre
    Singapore Polytechnic
    Singapore Press Holdings Ltd
    Singapore Shipping Corporation Limited
    Singapore Technologies Kinetics Ltd
    Singapore Technologies Marine Ltd
    Singapore Transport Supply Service Pte Ltd
    Sin Hin Hang Transportation Pte Ltd
    S K Fire Pte Ltd
    ST Aerospace Supplies Pte Ltd
    ST Aviation Services Co Pte Ltd
    ST Electronics (Info-Comm Systems) Pte Ltd
    ST Electronics (Info-Software Systems) Pte Ltd
    Straits Construction Co (Pte) Ltd
    Sumitomo Mitsui Banking Corporation
    Tech-Link Storage Engineering Pte Ltd
    The Legends Fort Canning Park
    The Seafood International Market &
    Restaurant P/L
    Thye Siang Hoe Kee Contractor Pte Ltd
    Tiang Huat Seng (Pte) Ltd
    Tien-Wah Press (Pte) Ltd
    TJ Systems (S) Pte Ltd
    Tractors Singapore Limited
    Tuas Power Ltd
    Unigo Pte Ltd
    Urban Redevelopment Authority
    Vanpac International Pte Ltd
    Veena Transport & Trading
    Wallenius Lines Singapore Pte Ltd
    Warehouse Logistics Net Asia Pte Ltd
    Watt Wah Petroleum Haulage Pte Ltd
    Wellcome Motor Agencies
    Woh Hup (Pte) Ltd
    Woodlands Transport Service Pte Ltd
    Yew Li Wire Mesh Contractor Pte Ltd
    Yokogawa Electric Asia Pte Ltd

Last updated on 16 May 2013

Awards

To recognise your support as an employer to the operational readiness of our NSmen, we specially present to you the Total Defence Awards.

Be a supportive employer